LOI Signees 2011-12

2011-2012 Letter of Intent Signees
This is the current listing of student-athletes that have signed Letters of Intent to participate in intercollegiate athletics at Everett CC.
* = Two/Three Sport Athlete

Volleyball

High School                                  

 Ariel Cottonoir

 Hansen (ID)

 Haley Sakai  Caldwell (ID)
 LeBreah Skeldon  Lake Stevens
 Aryn Crane  Wasilla (AK)
 Rebecca Stella  Wasilla (AK)
   
   

Women's Soccer

 

 Taija Robertson

 Kentlake

 Brandi Doggett  Stanwood
 Danielle Philippart  Monroe 
 Christina Jarvis  Shorecrest
 Alexandra Agular  Kentlake
 Marcail McDonald  Meadowdale
 Katie Hungerford  Inglemoor
 McKenzie Adell  Arlington
 Lisa Echert  Shorewood
   
   

Men's Soccer

 

 Jose Garibay  Monroe
 Michael Berg  Lake Stevens
 Drew Chebert  Lake Stevens
   
   

Men's Cross Country

 

 Bereket Piatt

 Port Townsend

 Habtamo Rubio  Port Townsend
 Nate Starr  Mark Morris
 Abiel Tekle  Shorecrest
 *Taylor Guske

 Lakewood

   
   

Women's Cross Country

 

 Kaitlin Fisher

 Woodinville

 Kristina Cordy

 Peninsula 

 Danielle Friend  Ephrata 
 Caitie Arrigoni  Oroville 
 Katie Strong  Port Lions (AK)
   
   

Men's Basketball

 

 Zach Cooper  Arlington
 Denzel Daniels  Kentridge
 Joey Roppo  Monroe
 Deondre Martin  Woodrow Wilson
 Austin O'Keefe  Henry M. Jackson
 Darren Briggs  Renton
   
   

Women's Basketball

 
 Stephanie Zamudio  North Mason
 Anna Molitor  Meadowdale
 Shana Stewart  Petersburg (AK)
 *Mindy James  Mountlake Terrace
 Abriana Hill  Lynnwood
 Gabrielle Redwine  Lindbergh
 Michelle Lipscomb  Kamiak
   
   

Men's Baseball

 
 Jake Thomas  Marysville-Pilchuck
 Nick Kelbon  Seattle Lutheran
 Aaron Hatch  Monroe
 Miles Kendrick  Monroe
 Parker Guinn  Gig Harbor
 Tanner Romo  South Kitsap
 Sean Yanuss  Odea
 Jon Mercer  Bothell
 Jordan Kyneston  Bothell
 Brad Monson  Bothell
 Ryan Morgan  Bothell
 Keona Kela  Chief Sealth
 Obadiah Taylor  Inglemoor
 Stockton Taylor  Brewster
 Kevin McShane  Bothell
 Paul Wilen  Cedarcrest
 Mitchell Vivdo  Bothell
 Jo Jo Howie  Bellevue Christian
 Tanner Shoemaker  West Valley (AK)
 Emmitt Maki  Inglemoor
 Jace Lovell  Fairbanks (AK)
   
   
Women's Softball  
 Chelsea Pike  Nooksack Valley  
 Torrey Herrington  Arlington
 Victoria Fergeson  North Thurston
 *Mindy James  Mountlake Terrace
 Alyssa DesBiens  Roseburg (OR)
 Kahlee Barrio  Lakewood
   
   
Men's Track & Field  
 Lawrence Nic  Auburn Riverside
 Aaron Campbell  Cascade 
 Sean Wilson  Aviano
 Keefe Hanson  Auburn Riverside
 Hunter Hammer  Coupeville
 Justin Boland  Port Townsend
 *Taylor Guske  Lakewood
   
   
Women's Track & Field      
 Kaitlin Fisher  Woodinville
 Britnee Grooms  Okanogan
 Kendahl Hintz  Ephrata
 Jessica Beam  Cedarcrest
 Brenna Eldredge  Cedarcrest 
 Veronica Hall  Marysville-Pilchuck
 Lacey Wagner  Lake Stevens