LOI Signees 2012-13

2012-2013 Letter of Intent Signees
This is the current listing of student-athletes that have signed Letters of Intent to participate in intercollegiate athletics at Everett CC.
* = Two/Three Sport Athlete

Volleyball

High School                                  

 Nicole Hayes  Mariner 
 Asha Lorden  Sehome
 Monesa Moore  Granite Falls
 Gabrielle Small  Lakewood
 Rebecca Stella  Mat-Su Career & Technical
 Vanessa Van Eyk  Arlington
 Alyssa Walker  Arlington
   
   

Women's Soccer

 

 Aly Morgan

 Snohomish

 RaeAnna Kuchler  Lakewood
 Kassandra Blakely  Bonney Lake
 Lauren Nolte  Marysville-Pilchuck
 Jessica Johnson  South Kitsap
 Savanna DeCota  Arlington
 Erika Coleman  Glacier Peak
 Melissa Dreves  Snohomish
 Lexi Martin  Henry M. Jackson
 Malloy Leahy  Glacier Peak
 Tia Carrillo  Henry M. Jackson
 Brittanie DeRosier  Bishop Blanchet
 Chelsea Rea  Snohomish
 Emily Jensen  Summit Preparatory School
   
   

Men's Soccer

 

 Jacob Baker  Lake Stevens
 Mikias Brown  Stanwood
   
   

Men's Cross Country

 

 Justin Culver  South Kitsap
 Josh Schrum  Oak Harbor
   
   

Women's Cross Country

 

 *Marren Haneberg  Glacier Peak
 *Rachel Cundy  Lakewood
   
   

Men's Basketball

 

 Matt Welliver  Anacortes
 Landy James  LaConner
 RJ Perkins  Sultan
 Jarrell Banks  Mount Rainier
 RJ Magar  Hazen
 Mark Brown  Mt. Rainier
 Nic Edwardson  Auburn
 Connor Donaldson  Edmonds-Woodway
 David Ware  Silverado (NV)
 Benny Bridges  Mt. Rainier
   
   

Women's Basketball

 
 Alyssa Brazel  Monroe
 Ashley Albertson  Edmonds-Woodway
 Alex Kenney  Edmonds-Woodway
 Erin Fenney  Henry M. Jackson
 Kierra Wilkins  Monroe
 Kaiti Ferro  Arlington
   
   

Men's Baseball

 
 Alex Keen  Lakewood
 Anthony Blackie  Lake Stevens
 Josh Lang  Henry M. Jackson
 Christian Shouman  Lake Stevens
 John Armour  Eastlake
 Brandon Dormaier  Marysville-Pilchuck
 Michael Wickham  Capital
 John Naff  Marysville-Pilchuck
 Alex Koeplin  Lake Stevens
 Cooper Jansen  Ferndale
 Rob Ingram  Puyallup
 Dylan Lavelle  Lake Stevens
   
   
Women's Softball  
 Monica Clow  Marysville-Pilchuck
 Molly Hoffman  Valley Catholic (OR)
 Kaitlyn Botten  Arlington
 Logan Thomas  Granite Falls
 Melynda Ward  Mountlake Terrace
 Carmen Parker  Mt. Baker
 Daphne Fisher  Davis
 Rachel Backlund  Arlington 
 Kailynn Gylling  Naches Valley
   
   
Men's Track & Field  
 Zach Speiker  Oroville
 Kris Mugrage  Lakewood
 German Silva  Eisenhower
 Austin Richards  Kamiakin
 Jordan Frazier  Eastmont
 Mitch Beard  Nooksack Valley
   
   
Women's Track & Field      
 *Marren Haneberg  Glacier Peak
 *Rachel Cundy  Lakewood
 Jasmine Fallgreen  Lindbergh
 Nina Penner  Mountlake Terrace