LOI Signees 2013-14

2013-2014 Letter of Intent Signees
This is the current listing of student-athletes that have signed Letters of Intent to participate in intercollegiate athletics at Everett CC.
* = Two/Three Sport Athlete

Men's Cross Country

High School

Jack Espinoza Highland
Mason Nicol Lake Stevens
Mohamud Abdi Lindbergh
Bryan Islas A. C. Davis
*Matt Schwittay LaSalle
Santos Zaid Juanita
   
   

Women's Cross Country

 

Khiana Duncan Federal Way
Marlee Rothchild Glacier Peak
Alyssa Jordan McQueen (NV)
Katelynn Horn Kalama
Cassidy Brown Auburn Riverside
Alisha Luna Klamath Falls (OR)
   
   

Men's Soccer

 

Cody Probst Marysville-Getchell
Alberto Farias A. C. Davis
Carlos Martinez Henry M. Jackson
Justin Ippolito A. C. Davis
   
   

Women's Soccer

 

Molly McPherson Henry M. Jackson
Alexandria Wright Marysville-Pilchuck
Ashley Simons Everett
Denae Weigelt Cascade
Bailey Ellis Henry M. Jackson
Karissa Burnett Bonney Lake
Julianna LaBrake Marysville-Getchell
Lynette Nygard Wenatchee
Tayhler Williams Lake Stevens
McKenzie May Tumwater
Rebecca Carnevale Henry M. Jackson
Alysia Coleman Arlington
Sarah Chebert Lake Stevens
Emily Chebert Lake Stevens
Kaari Skaugrud Stanwood
Delaney Bateman Mt. View
   
   

Volleyball

 

Kahokuloa Kauhi Sehome
Marsha Poischbeg Everett
Hannah Christensen Oak Harbor
Anglica Cleveland Marysville-Pilchuck
Kristen Fowler Mariner
Kelsey Rankin Oak Harbor
Aryn Hansen Matsu Technical Career (AK)
Leilani Hansen Cedar Park Chrisitian
   
   

Men's Basketball

 

Luke DuChesne Mountain View
Brock VandenEkart Sultan
Justin Johnson Silverado (NV)
Theo VandenEkart Sultan
   
   

Women's Basketball

 
Kylie Smith Monroe
Emma DuChesne Mountain View
Kassie Rasmussen Shorewood
Sierra Hadans Henry M. Jackson
Brerzy Shore Monroe
Katie Weir Cascade
   
   

Men's Baseball

 
Austyn Sprague Ferndale
Josiah Julagay Timberline
Jacob Winn Graham-Kapowsin
Nathan Baughman Thomas Jefferson
Michael Wood South Kitsap
Zachary Malmberg Sedro Woolley
Kyle Nobach Marysville-Pilchuck
Kevin Whatley South Kitsap
Jordan Pullen Mt. Vernon
Chase Lewallen Eastmont
Riley O'Brien Shorewood
Brent Nakagawa Firth Redmond
Travis Dohr Bothell
Thomas J Murphy Eastside Catholic
Josh Johnston South Kitsap
Andrew Bean Lakewood
Tanner Braun Glacier Peak
   
   
Women's Softball  
Alyssa Campbell Arlington
Daisy Salgado Othello
Kalinda Kosters Othello
Kayla Brissey Ephrata
Kaylin Mallery Whitney (CA)
Jean Melborne Friday Harbor
Savanna Hohenstein Monroe
Sydney Dixon Lewis & Clark
   
   
Men's Track & Field  
Thomas Zabelka Burlington-Edison
Rogelio Bahena A. C. Davis
*Matt Schwittay LaSalle
Noah Pinto Basic (NV)
   
   
Women's Track & Field      
Briaunna Heacock Marysville-Getchell
Kendra Delaware Monroe
Amy Pfaff Hanford
Ashley Everett Oak Harbor
Kelly Egge Peninsula