Softball

2011 NWAACC 2nd Place


C. Shaver, D. Willem, C. Zylstra, A. Lee, A. Predojevic, W. Harris, K. Johnson, H. Hammer,
M. Black, O. Berkan, A. Oettel, T. Watson, A. Ellison 

2017 Congratulations
 

2017 Northern Region Standings as of 4/26/17

 

League

Overall

Streak

Last
10

2016
NWAC
Finish
2015
NWAC
Finish
2014
NWAACC
Finish
2013
NWAACC
Finish
Douglas 18-0 25-2 Won 21 10-0 2nd 5th 5th 2nd
Edmonds 19-3 27-5 Won 2 8-2        
Bellevue 12-10 22-12 Lost 2 5-5 3rd     4th
Pierce 9-8 9-12 Won 4 4-6        
EVERETT 9-10 11-17 Won 4 5-5        
Highline 7-9 10-16 Lost 2 4-6        
Olympic 8-12 11-21 Lost 1 5-5        
Skagit Valley 2-16 3-18 Lost 10 0-10        
Shoreline 1-17 2-20 Lost 11 0-10        

Z - Northern Region Champion
X - secured NWAC Championship Participant

  •  2017 Softball Schedule
  •  2017 Results & Record
  •  2017 Roster
  • NWAC Standings and Scores 
  • Where are they now - Former Players - coming soon
  • Contact Coach Smith
     
  • 2016 Results & Record -- Roster
    Seeded #11 in 2016 NWAC Championships
    4th in League
    Rylee Thomas - Northern Region 2nd Team
    Kiana Smith - Northern Region 2nd Team
    Sarah Dipietro - NWAC Academic Excellence Award
  • 2015 Results & Record -- Roster
    N. Region All-Stars
        1st Team - Alex Kubeska
        2nd Team - Alisa Ortega
        2nd Team - Kayla Brissey
        2nd Team - Kiana Smith
    NWAC All-Academic Sports Team
        Alex Kubeska
    NWAC Academic Leadership Award
        Alex Kubeska
  • 2014 Results & Record -- Roster
    N. Region All-Stars
        1st Team - Daisy Salgado
        1st Team - Minna Ward
        1st Team - Kayla Brissey
        2nd Team - Jesse Printz
    NWAACC All-Academic Sports Team
        Dani Norsby
  • 2013 Results & Record -- Roster
    N. Region All-Stars
        1st Team - Samie Miller
        2nd Team - Minna Ward
        2nd Team - Dani Norsby
    NWAACC All-Academic Sports Team
        Erin Feeney
        Mindy James
  • 2012 Results & Record -- Roster -- Player Profiles
    Mindy James - EvCC 2011-12 Female Athlete of the Year
    N. Region All-Stars
       1st Team - Jill Suratt
       2nd Team - Mindy James
       2nd Team - Alyssa DesBiens
    NWAACC All-Academic Sports Team
       Kahlee Bario
       Hailey Helm
       Andrea Vye
  • 2011 Results & Record -- Roster
    ** Trojans playing in the 2011 Championship Games! 1st time in EvCC Softball history!
    2nd Place at the NWAACC Championship Tournament!
    Coach Randy Smith named NWAACC Coach of the Year
    4 Players named to the NWAACC All Tournament Team
       Allie Milless - Pitcher
       Melissa Webster - 1st Base
       Jenna Will - 2nd Base
       Jennifer Zenger - Catcher
    Allie Milless - EvCC 2010-11 Female Athlete of the Year
  • 2010 Results & Record -- Roster -- Player Profiles
    N. Region All-Stars
        1st Team - Megan Stepro
        2nd Team - Rachel Ivelia
        2nd Team - Liz Jusko
        2nd Team - Alyse Wynar
        2nd Team - Ashley Greig
        2nd Team - Courtney Perrine
        2nd Team - Lisa Allen   
    NWAACC All-Academic Sports Team
        Christine Atterson
  • 2009 Results & Record -- Roster -- Player Profiles
    N. Region All-Stars
        1st Team - Ally Pappas
        1st Team - Nena Slocum
        2nd Team - Annie Collins
        2nd Team - Liz Jusko
        2nd Team - Joleen Monfiletto
        2nd Team - Kristina Sherriff
        2nd Team - Megan Stepro
        2nd Team - Alyse Wynar
  • 2008 Results & Record -- Roster -- Player Profiles
    N. Region All-Stars
        1st Team - Jackie Owens
        2nd Team - Tamara Priebe
        2nd Team - Kayla Wangner
        2nd Team - Nena Slocum
        2nd Team - Ashley Wiegele
    NWACC All-Academic Sports Team
        Jackie Owens
    NWAACC Academic Leadership Award
        Jackie Owens
  • 2007 Results & Record -- Roster -- Player Profiles
    Jamie Foote - EvCC 2006-07 Female Athlete of the Year
    N. Region All-Stars
        MVP - Jamie Foote
        Pitcher of the Year - Jo Jo Palmer
        1st Team - Dani Monson
        1st Team - Megan Monaghan
        1st Team - Markeeta Munger
        1st Team - Robyn Schlins
        2nd Team - Jackie Owens
        2nd Team - Alyson Yelenich
        2nd Team - Krystal McMullen
        2nd Team - Tasha Brock
    Coaches of the Year - Randy Smith & Mandy Johnson
    NWAACC All-Academic Sports Team
        Jamie Foote
  • 2006 Results & Record -- Roster -- Player Profiles
  • 2005 Results & Record -- Roster -- Player Profiles
  • 2004 Results & Record -- Roster
  • 2003 Roster