2010 Cross Country Results

11/13 NWAACC Championships Clackamas CC, Oregon City, OR

Men

Top Finishers

Women

Top Finishers

10/30
Northern Region Championships 
Willis Tucker Park, Snohomish, WA

Combination
1st - Everett CC - 42
2nd - Highline CC - 129
3rd - Green River CC - 130
4th - Olympic College - 171
DNS - Skagit Valley College

Men's Coach of the Year - Daryl Schruhl - Olympic College
Women's Coach of the Year - Tori Ammons - Green River CC

Men
1st - Everett CC - 22
2nd - Highline CC - 56
3rd - Green River CC - 75
4th - Olympic College - 86
DNS - Skagit Valley College

Top Finishers
1st - Bryton Reim - 27:26
2nd - Seth Pierson - 27:41
3rd - Drew Larson - 27:46
7th - Chris Ennis - 28:11
9th - Eduardo Torres - 28:28
11th - Juan Castillo - 28:54
13th - Josh Assink - 29:34
14th - Cody MacDougall - 29:39
20th - Brandon Martz - 30:07
26th - Justin Marshall - 30:47
28th - Jake Assink - 30:53
32nd - James Mattson - 31:34
33rd - Scott Felch - 31:45
36th - Daniel Mellenberger - 32:22

Women
1st - Everett CC - 20
2nd - Highline CC - 55
3rd - Green River CC - 73
4th - Olympic College - 85
DNS - Skagit Valley College

Top Finishers
1st - Shawna Schooley - 19:52
2nd - Kelsey Loomans - 20:14
4th - Valerie Massie - 20:39
5th - Kelly Talkington - 20:52
8th - Lauresa Smith - 21:16
9th - Elise Beebe - 21:19
11th - Madison Sheppleuy - 21:41
13 th - Chelsea Bronn - 21:53
20th - Vera Savenkova - 23:47

10/15
Mike Hodges Invite - Clackamas CC, Oregon City, OR

Men - 4 miles
1st - Southern Oregon University - 24
2nd - Western Oregon University - 40
3rd - Willamette University - 127
4th - UO Running Club - 130
5th - EVERETT CC - 173
6th - Seattle University - 194
7th - Clark College - 203
8th - Treasure Valley CC - 214
9th - Southern Oregon Track Club - 219
10th - Highline CC - 294
11th - Clackmas CC - 299
12th - Corvallis Running Project - 344
13th - Green River CC - 368
14th - Southwestern Oregon CC - 393
15th - Mt. Hood CC - 399
16th - Olympic College - 448
17th - McMurray University - 477

Top Finishers
19th - Brton Reim - 20:56.50
24th - Seth Pierson - 21:04.10
44th - Drew Larson - 21:27.83
55th - Chris Ennis - 21:47.63
63rd - Juan Castillo - 21:54.98
65th - Cody MacDougall - 21:57.70
72nd - Eduardo Torres - 22:10.85
104th - Jake Assink - 22:59.73
112th - Justin Marshall - 23:10.68
122nd - Scott Flech - 23:30.29
124th - Josh Assink - 23:33.24
137th - James Mattson - 23:56.25
151st - Daniel Mellenberger - 25:13.31

Women 5k
1st - Southern Oregon University - 24
2nd - EVERETT CC - 75
3rd - Willamette University - 79
4th - Clark College - 106
5th - Seattle University - 150
6th - Clackamas CC - 176
7th - Western Oregon University - 221
8th - Mt. Hood CC - 223
9th - UO Running Club - 252
10th - Southwestern Oregon CC - 261
11th - McMurray University - 289
12th - Highline CC - 299
13th - Treasure Valley CC - 317
14th - Olympic College - 356

Top Finishers
4th - Shawna Schooley - 18:19.58
14th - Kelsey Loomans - 19:06.19
16th - Kelly Talkington - 19:09.54
29th - Valerie Massie - 19:33.17
31st - Lauresa Smith - 19:37.75
52nd - Elise Beebe - 20:29.11
56th - Madison Sheppley - 20:34.65
69th - Chelsea Bronn - 20:55.82
89th - Vera Savenkova - 21:56.74
95th - Marissa Carter - 22:31.53

10/2 
Willamette Invite - Bush Pasture Park, Willamette, OR

Men - 8K
1st - Southern Oregon University (48)
2nd - University of Victoria (105)
3rd - University of British Columbia (119)
4th - Lewis-Clark College (127)
5th - Eastern Oregon University (161)
6th - Great Falls College (197)
7th - California Baptist (198)
8th - Vanguard University of Southern California (204)
9th - Concordia University (OR) (215)
10th - CC's of Spokane (253)
11th - Biola University (298)
12th - UO Running Club (327)
13th - EVERETT CC (418)
13th - Warner Pacific University (418)
15th - Treasure Valley CC (425)
16th - Oregon Technical University (448)
17th - Northwest Christian College (477)
18th - Corban College (503)
19th - Point Loma College (565)
20th - Clackamas CC (622)
21st - Mt. Hood CC (657)
22nd - Evergreen State College (666)
23rd - Shasta College (679)
24th - Southwestern Oregon CC (693)
25th - Simpson College (762)

Top Finishers
78th - Seth Pierson - 25:50.71
119th - Bryton Reim -26:23.01
154th - Juan Castillo - 26:57.77
159th - Drew Larson - 27:01.75
167th - Cody MacDougall - 27:07.41
173th - Eduardo Torres - 27:14.58
190th - Chris Ennis - 27:37.16
216th - Brandon Martz - 28:24.91
227th - Josh Assink - 28:52.46
229th - Justin Marshall - 29:00.82
230th - Josh Assink - 29:02.46
238th - James Mattson - 29:33.45
247th - Daniel Mellenberger - 29:55.70

Women - 5K
1st - Biola University (55)
2nd - University of Victoria (59)
3rd - Point Loma College (157)
4th - University of British Columbia (161)
5th - Southern Oregon University (191)
6th - Eastern Oregon University (202)
7th - Lewis-Clark College (236)
8th - Concordia Colelge (OR) (237)
9th - Northwest Christian College (256)
10th - CC's Spokane (279)
11th - Vanguard University of Southern California (285)
12th - California Baptist (319)
13th - EVERETT CC (351)
14th - Concordia University (CA) (411)
15th - Corban College (417)
16th - Great Falls University (465)
17th - UO Running Club (469)
18th - Mt. Hood CC (502)
19th - Oregon Technical University (509)
20th - Clackamas CC (552)
21st - Evergreen State College (647)
22nd - Southwestern Oregon CC (658)
23rd - Shasta College (679)
24th - Treasure Valley CC (697)
25th - Simpson College (697)
26th - Warner Pacific University (772)

Top Finishers
22nd - Shawna Schooley - 18:16.43
83rd - Kelsey Loomans - 19:22.66
95th - Valerie Massie - 19:37.71
119th - Kelly Talkington - 20:12.61
122nd - Lauresa Smith - 20:1566
145th - Elise Beebe - 20:54.78
165th - Madison Sheppley - 21:11.20
196th - Vera Savenkova - 22:02.48
198th - Marissa Carter - 22:04.35

9/18
Sun Dodger Invite - Lincoln Park, Seattle, WA

Men
1st - Whitworth College (47)
2nd -University of British Columbia (56)
3rd - Lewis & Clark College (101)
4th - University of Simon Fraser (112)
5th - St. Martin's College (186)
6th - Whitman University (192)
7th - Southern Oregon University Track Club (192)
8th - EVERETT CC (200)
9th - Seattle Pacific University (225)
10th - Univeristy of Puget Sound (276)
11th - Seattle University (312)
12th - Eastside Runners (351)
13th - Green River CC (356)
14th - Clackamas CC (356)
15th - Highline CC (382)
16th - Mt. Hood CC (467)
17th - Skagit Valley College (497)

Top Finishers
20th - Seth Pierson - 25:45.56
23rd - Emmanuel Contreras - 25:50.16
38th - Bryton Reim - 26:16.20
85th - Chris Ennis - 27:24.64
96th - Cody MacDougall - 27:37.74
101st - Juan Castillo - 27:46.32
130th - Brandon Martz - 28:24.87
142nd - Josh Assink - 28:40.75
156th - Justin Marshall - 29:04.28
157th - Josh Assink - 29:08.38
160th - Scott Felch - 29:26.76
169th - James Mattson - 30:07.93

Women
1st - University of Simon Fraser (35)
2nd - Lewis & Clark College (88)
3rd - Whitworth College (95)
4th - Southern Oregon University (116)
5th - University of British Columbia (126)
6th - EVERETT CC (180)
7th - Whitman Univeristy (200)
8th - Seattle Pacific University (219)
9th - St. Martin's College (260)
10th - Gonzaga University (297)
11th - Eastside Runners (309)
12th - University of Puget Sound (325)
13th - Mt. Hood CC (354)
14th - Clackamas CC (390)
15th - Highline CC (429)
16th - Evergreen State University (437)
17th - Pacific Lutheran University (492)
INC - Green River CC
INC - Skagit Valley College

Top Finishers
12th - Shawna Schooley - 22:32.12
29th - Kelly Talkington - 23:08.17
34th - Kelsey Loomans - 23:17.43
46th - Valerie Massie - 23:37.27
103rd - Lauresa Smith - 24:56.43
140th - Marissa Carter - 25:55.25
144th - Elise Beebe - 26;06.11
166th -Vera Savenkova - 27:55.18