2011 Cross Country Results

2011 NWAACC Women's Champions
2011 NWAACC Men's Champions

2011 NWAACC Men's Individual Champion - Bereket Piatt
2011 NWAACC Combined Champions
2011 Men's Coach of the Year - Matt Koenigs
2011 Northern Region Women's Champions
2011 Northern Region Men's Champions
2011 Northern Region Combined Champions

11/12
NWAACC Championships
Everett CC - Legion Memorial Golf Course

Men
1st - EVERETT CC - 21
2nd - CC's of Spokane - 59
3rd - Lane CC - 102
4th - Clackamas CC - 108
5th - Treasure Valley CC - 111
6th - Highline CC - 141
7th - Clark College - 174
8th - Mt. Hood CC - 217
9th - Green River CC - 276
10th - Southwestern Oregon CC - 310
DNS - Skagit Valley College

Top Finishers
1st - Bereket Piatt - 24:32
2nd - Bryton Reim - 24:45
3rd - Habtamu Rubio - 24:55
6th - Juan Castillo - 25:10
9th - Aaron Campbell - 25:18
19th - Nate Starr - 25:45
29th - Keefe Hanson - 26:16

Women
1st - EVERETT CC - 56
2nd - Treasure Valley CC - 68
3rd - Clark College - 74
4th - Clackamas CC - 76
5th - CC's of Spokane - 77
6th - Mt. Hood CC - 174
7th - Highline CC - 209
8th - Olympic College - 213
9th - Green River CC - 215
DNS - Skagit Valley College

Top Finishers
7th - Katie Strong - 18:44
11th - Lacey Wagner - 19:21
13th - Veronica Hall - 19:22
14th - Catie Arrigoni - 19:29
20th - Kristina Cordy - 19:56
24th - Irene Lotspeich - 20:09
27th - Kate Gebhardt - 20:22

10/28
Northern Region Championships
Skagit Valley College - Mt. Vernon, WA

Men - 8K
1st - EVERETT CC - 17
2nd - Highline CC - 50
3rd - Skagit Valley College - 97
4th - Green River CC - 99
5th - Olympic College - 123

Top Finishers
1st - Bryton Reim - 25:35.3
2nd - Habtamu Rubio - 26:05.6
3rd - Aaron Campbell - 26;16.9
5th - Juan Castillo - 26:27.4
6th - Nate Starr - 26:37.0
8th - Keefe Hanson - 26:40.3
9th - Taylor Guske - 26:50.0
12th - Abiel Tekle - 27:10.8
13th - Nic Lawrence - 27:15.7
14th - Johnny Bywater - 27:23.6
17th - Bruk Tafere - 28:17.5
18th - Jared Shorten - 28:18.3
20th - Kramer Fry - 28:28.8
29th - Luke Blok - 29:22.7
30th - Nick Larson - 29:27.3
34th - Wilson Schubert - 30:09.6
36th - Devonte Green - 30:30.6
38th - Grant Baird - 31:27.6
39th - Zach Kilburn - 31:52.7
40th - Robert Burkett - 31:55.1

Women - 5K
1st - EVERETT CC - 15
2nd - Olympic College - 63
3rd - Highline CC - 76
4th - Skagit Valley College - 87

Top Finishers
1st - Katie Strong - 17:59.7
2nd - Lacey Wagner - 18:18.3
3rd - Kristina Cordy - 18:31.9
4th - Catie Arrigoni - 18:44.0
5th - Veronica Hall - 19:05.1
6th - Irene Lotspeich - 19:11.2
7th - Kate Gebhardt - 19:13.8
8th - Jessica Beam - 19:21.4
9th - Brenna Eldredge - 19:27.6
10th - Danielle Friend - 19:28.8
11th - Britnee Grooms - 19:29.5
15th - Megan McCabe - 19:53.8
18th - Mackenzie Wren - 20:34.4
20th - Anahi Vicencio - 20:52.6
22nd - Paige Hayghe - 21:23.7
25th - Ashley Scully - 21:40.0
29th - Phung Vuong - 22:37.2

10/14
Mike Hodges Invitational
Clackamas CC - Oregon City, OR

Men - 4 Miles
1st - Willamette University - 24
2nd - Clackamas CC - 62
3rd - Seattle University - 81
4th - Highline CC - 104
5th - Clark College - 129
6th - Mt. Hood CC - 151
7th - EVERETT CC - 165
8th - McMurry University - 190
9th - Southwestern Oregon CC - 261

Top Finishers
32nd - Johnny Bywater - 21:45.53
38th - Dan Lantz - 21:50.99
41st - Bruk Tafere - 22:10.04
60th - Jared Shorter - 22:47:39
63rd - Nick Larson - 23:00:44
66th - Kramer Fry - 23:20:10
68th - Grant Baird - 23:36:51
71st - Kyle Rasor - 23:55:97
73rd - Devonte Green - 24:16:72
75th - Luke Blok - 24:36:56
80th - Robert Burkett - 25:03:68
85th - Zach Kelborn - 26:03:46

Women - 5K
1st - Oregon State University - 19
2nd - Willamette University - 62
3rd - EVERETT CC - 79
4th - Clark College - 114
5th - Clackamas CC - 118
6th - McMurry University - 182
7th - Mt. Hood CC - 196
8th- Seattle University - 202
9th - Highline CC - 250

Top Finishers
9th - Lacey Wagner - 18:27.72
18th - Katie Strong - 19:00:58
21th - Kristina Cordy - 19:07:98
24th - Catie Arrigoni - 19:10:81
34th - Kate Gebhardt - 19:59:15
38th - Megan MCcabe - 20:04:49
39th - Irene Lotspeich - 20:06:41
41th - Britnee Grooms - 20:08:36
42nd - Jessica Beam - 20:10:50
43rd - Brenna Eldredge - 20:20:99
52nd - Daneille Friend - 20:50:50
61st - Veronica Hall - 21:28:01
62nd - Mackenzie Wren - 21:30:16
68th - Anahi Vicencio - 21:48:06
71st - Ashley Scully - 22:26:94
76th - Phung Voung - 23:29:60 

10/7

Everett CC Invitational/NWAACC Preview
Everett CC - Legion Memorial Golf Course

Men - 4.971 Miles
1st - EVERETT CC - 24
2nd - CC's of Spokane - 33
3rd - Highline CC - 105
4th - Clackamas CC - 134
5th - Mt. Hood CC - 135
6th - Green River CC - 169
7th - Skagit Valley College - 181
8th - Olympic College - 204

Top Finishers
1st - Bryton Reim - 25:49
4th - Habtamu Rubio - 26:03
5th - Nic Lawrence - 26:13
7th - Bereket Piatt - 26:20
9th - Nate Starr - 26:24
10th - Aaron Campbell - 26:29
13th - Keefe Hanson - 26:45
15th - Juan Castillo - 26:47
21st - Taylor Guske - 27:08
23rd - Johnny Bywater - 27:10
27th - Dan Lantz - 27:23
34th - Abiel Tekle - 28:09
42nd - Jared Shorten - 28:24
45th - Kramer Fry - 28:39
54th - Luke Blok - 29:44
56th - Grant Baird - 29:55
59th - Wilson Schubert - 30:02
61st - Kyle Rasor - 30:20
62nd - Devonte Green - 30:24
64th - Bruk Tafere - 30:38
66th - Nick Larson - 31:04
72nd - Robert Burkett - 31:32

Women
1st - EVERETT CC - 34
2nd - CC's of Spokane - 54
3rd - Clackamas CC - 59
4th - Mt. Hood CC - 105
5th - Olympic College - 139
6th - Highline CC - 152
7th - Green River CC - 161

Top Finishers
3rd - Lacey Wagner - 18:50
4th - Kristina Cordy - 18:54
6th - Katie Strong - 19:18
9th - Catie Arrigoni - 19:42
12th - Veronica Hall - 19:58
14th - Irene Lotspeich - 20:05
15th - Danielle Friend - 20:09
16th - Brenna Eldredge - 20:13
17th - Kate Gebhardt - 20:28
18th - Jessica Beam - 20:31
20th - Megan McCabe - 20:39
30th - Mackenzie Wren - 21:23
31st - Anahi Vicencio - 21:27
42nd - Ashley Scully - 22:23
50th - Paige Hayghe - 23:40
51st - Phung Vuong - 23:54

10/1
Charles Bowles Willamette Invitational
Bush Pasture Park - Salem, OR

Men - 8K
1st - EVERETT CC - 26
2nd - Clackamas CC - 70
3rd - CC's of Spokane - 71
4th - Treasure Valley CC - 80
5th - Mt. Hood CC - 135
6th - Southwestern Oregon CC - 179

Top Finishers
1st - Bryton Reim - 24:45.00
2nd - Habtamu Rubio - 25:04.27
4th - Bereket Piatt - 25:18.94
8th - Juan Castillo - 25:28.25
11th- Keefe Hanson - 26:09.76
12th- Taylor Guske - 26:10.57
14th - Nate Starr - 26:14.19
17th - Aaron Campbell - 26:23.15
24th - Johnny Bywater - 26:50.52
27th - Nic Lawrence - 27:00.69
31st - Dan Lantz - 27:10.79
42nd - Jared Shorten  - 28:03.66
45th - Kyle Rasor - 28:39.79
47th - Bruk Tafere - 28:50.68
49th - Nick Larson - 28:57.77
50th - Kramer Fry - 29:03.49
53rd - Grant Baird - 29:24.17
54th - Luke Blok - 29:41.01
57th - Devonte Green - 30:20.78
58th - Wilson Schubert - 30:32.79
64th - Robert Burkett - 32:24.38

Women - 5K
1st - EVERETT CC - 38
2nd - Treasure Valley CC - 64
3rd - CC's of Spokane - 69
4th - Clackamas CC - 71
5th - Mt. Hood CC - 112

Top Finishers
3rd - Lacey Wagner - 18:36.18
5th - Kristina Cordy - 18:53.20
7th - Katie Strong - 19:18.10
11th - Catie Arrigoni - 19:38.24
12th - Veronica Hall - 19:47.87
15th - Megan McCabe - 19:59.60
16th - Kate Gebhardt - 20:06.44
17th - Irene Lotspeich - 20:06.57
20th - Danielle Friend - 20:22.48
25th - Britnee Grooms - 20:48.37
28th - Brenna Eldredge - 21:15.84
33rd - Anahi Vicencio - 21:52.62
34th - Mackenzie Wren - 21:54.14
40th - Ashley Scully - 23:06.22
42nd - Phung Vuong - 23:46.57

9/17
Sun Dodger Invitational
Lincoln Park - Seattle, WA

Men
1st - San Francisco State - 61
2nd - EVERETT CC - 132
3rd - University of British Columbia - 151
4th - Wisconsin-Stout University - 162
5th - Seattle Pacific University - 174
6th - St. Martin's University - 175
7th - Whitworth University - 222
8th - Academy of Art - 229
Tie 9th - Linfield College - 245
              - Western Washington University - 245
11th - Clackamas CC - 262
12th - Lewis & Clark College - 362
Tie 13th - Trinity Western University - 383
                - Pacific Lutheran University - 383
15th - Whitman College - 400
16th - Northwest University - 412
17th - University of Puget Sound - 414
18th - Eastside Runners - 470
19th - Highline CC - 475
20th - Mt. Hood CC - 544
21st - Green River CC - 613

Top Finishers
6th - Bryton Reim - 25:00.0
15th - Juan Castillo - 25:22.4
23rd - Habtamu Rubio - 25:29.1
43rd - Taylor Guske - 25:56.0
60th - Keefe Hanson - 26:09.6
62nd - Aaron Campbell - 26:10.8
88th - Abiel Tekle - 26:31.6
162nd - Jared Shorten - 27:56.4
163rd - Johnny Bywater - 27:58.9
182nd - Kramer Fry - 28:32.8
186th - Luke Blok - 28:50.5
198th - Bruk Tafere - 29:18.0
207th - Wilson Schubert - 29:45.8
212th - Nick Larson - 30:05.8
219th - Grant Baird - 31:04.3
220th - Devonte Green - 31:04.6

Women - 6K
1st - University of British Columbia - 47
2nd - Whitman College - 110
3rd - Western Washington University - 141
4th - San Francisco State - 144
5th - Linfield College - 178 
6th - Northwest University - 200
7th - Seattle Pacific University - 218
8th - Whitworth University - 222
9th - EVERETT CC - 228
10th - Trinity Western University - 237
11th - Wisconsin-Stout University - 244
12th - University of Puget Sound - 315
13th - Clackamas CC - 327
14th - Pacific Lutheran University - 339
15th - St. Martin's University - 353
16th - George Fox University - 363
17th - Academy of Arts - 467

Top Finishers
32nd - Katie Strong - 23:03.97
35th - Lacey Wagner - 23:07.37
44th - Kristina Cordy - 23:25.39
57th - Catie Arrigoni - 23:41.68
104th - Irene Lotspeich - 24:30.50
107th - Kate Gebhardt - 24:35.67
108th - Megan McCabe - 24:36.31
129th - Danielle Friend - 25:08.42
153rd - Kaitlin Fisher - 26:13.18
167th - Anahi Vicencio - 27:31.99
171st - Mackenzie Wren - 27:42.73
178th - Ashley Scully - 28:12.29
179th - Phung  Vuong - 28:14.78