2012 Cross Country Results

2012 NWAACC Women's Champions
2012 NWAACC Men's 3rd Place
2012 Women's Coach of the Year - Matt Koenigs

11/10
NWAACC Championships
@ Plantes Ferry Sports Complex, Spokane, WA

Men
1st - CC's of Spokane - 38
2nd - Lane CC - 48
3rd - EVERETT CC - 51
4th - Clackamas CC - 89
5th - Treasure Valley CC - 141
6th - Green River CC - 174
7th - Clark College - 228
8th - Highline CC - 253
9th - Mt. Hood CC - 264
10th - Olympic College - 276
11th - Southwestern Oregon CC - 293
12th - Skagit Valley College - 300

Top Finishers
  3rd - Aaron Campbell - 25:24.84
  9th - Kris Mugrage  - 25:56.64
  11th - Habtamu Rubio - 25:57.73
  13th - Maxmilian Antush - 25:59.39
  15th - Nate Starr - 26:03.47
  24th - Nic Lawrence - 26:47.52
  50th - Zack Speiker - 28:19.86

Women
1st - EVERETT CC - 21
2nd - CC's of Spokane - 58
3rd - Treasure Valley CC - 72
4th - Clackamas CC - 132
5th - Mt. Hood CC - 147
6th - Southwestern Oregon CC - 152
7th - Lane CC - 162
8th - Olympic College - 212

Top Finishers
  2nd - Marren Haneberg - 18:39.40
  3rd - Katie Strong - 18:41.40
  4th - Veronica Hall - 18:43.88
  5th - Rachel Cundy - 18:51.01
  7th - Catie Arrigoni - 19:02.95
  11th - Danielle Friend - 19:33.92
  15th - Kristina Cordy - 20:06.53

10/26
Northern Region Championships
@ Gold Mountain Golf Course, Bremerton, WA

Men
1st - EVERETT CC - 15
2nd - Green River CC - 55
3rd - Highline CC - 98
4th - Olympic College - 103
5th - Skagit Valley College - 104

Top Finishers
  1st - Habtamu Rubio - 26:39
  2nd - Kris Mugrage - 26:58
  3rd - Nate Starr - 27:09
  4th - Nic Lawrence - 27:16
  5th - Aarron Campbell - 27:44
  6th - Mark Garcia - 27:44
  9th - Zach Speiker - 28:00
  10th - Mitch Beard - 28:04
  19th - Richard Carmichael - 29:19
  22nd - Nick Howe - 29:21
  26th - Maxmillian Antush - 29:44
  28th - Jake Assink - 29:55
  31st - Abiel Tekle - 31:05

Women
1st - EVERETT CC - 15
2nd - Green River CC - 58
INC - Highline CC
INC - Olympic College
INC - Skagit Valley College

Top Finishers
  1st - Veronica Hall - 18:53
  2nd - Marren Haneberg - 19:06
  3rd - Katie Strong - 19:06
  4th - Catie Arrigoni  - 19:13
  5th - Rachel Cundy - 19:14
  6th - Kristin Cordy - 19:26
  7th - Chelsea Stokes - 19:42
  8th - Danielle Friend - 20:07
  9th - Kaitlin Fisher - 20:11
  19th - Phung Vuong - 23:21

10/13
Emerald City Open
@ Upper Woodland Park, Seattle, WA

Men

Top Finishers

Women

Top Finishers

9/29
Charles Bowles Willamette Invite
@ Bush Pasture Park, Salem, OR

Men
1st - University of British Columbia - 91
1st - Concordia University - 91
3rd - Lewis & Clark State College - 110
4th - University of Oregon Running Club - 132
5th - Eastern Oregon University - 146
5th - EVERETT CC - 146
7th - Linfield Alumni - 193
8th - CC's of Spokane - 241
9th - Southern Oregon University - 245
10th - Oregon Institute of Technology - 271
11th - Northwest Christian University - 278
12th - Vanguard University - 282
13th - Arizona Christian College - 297
14th - Clackamas CC - 382
15th - William Jessup University - 457
16th - Great Falls University - 469
17th - Treasure Valley CC - 472
18th - Warner Pacific University - 475
19th - Corban University - 513
20th - Simpson University - 528
21st - Northwest University - 590
22nd - Southwestern Oregon CC - 659

Top Finishers

Women
1st - University of British Columbia - 64
2nd - EVERETT CC - 83
3rd - Northwest Chrisitan University - 127
4th - Lewis & Clark State College - 139
5th - Eastern Oregon University - 191
6th - Oregon Institute of Technology - 195
7th - Concordia University - 203
8th - Northwest University - 224
9th - University of Oregon Running Club - 29
10th - CC's of Spokane - 249
11th - Corban University - 284
12th - Vanguard University - 298
13th - Treasure Valley College - 357
14th - Great Falls University - 379
15th - Warner Pacific University - 384
16th - Simpson University - 428 
17th - Clackamas CC - 443
18th - William Jessup University - 473
19th - Arizona Christian College - 504
20th - Southwestern Oregon CC - 537

Top Finishers
6th - Katie Strong - 18:06.35
17th - Catie Arrigoni - 18:40.83
19th - Marren Haneberg - 18:43.98
28th - Veronica Hall - 18:55.16
32nd - Rachel Cundy - 19:07.65
43rd - Chelsea Stokes - 19:23.59
58th - Danielle Friend - 19:46.29
66th - Kristina Cordy - 19:59.11
94th - Kaitlin Fisher - 20:33.02
171st - Phung Vuong - 23:06.03

9/22
Erik Anderson Invite
@ Plantes Ferry Sports Complex, Spokane, WA

Men
1st - Lewis & Clark State College - 44
2nd - College of Idaho - 93
3rd - Eastern Oregon University - 94
4th - EVERETT CC - 107
5th - Montana State University - Billings - 111
6th - Gonzaga University - 121
7th - CC's of Spokane - 135
8th - Carroll College - 157
9th - Treasure Valley CC - 289
10th - Unattached - CC's of Spokane - 313
11th - Warner Pacific University - 327
12th - Whitworth University - 375
13th - Rocky Mountain College - 394
14th - Northwest University - 417
15th - Highline CC - 457
16th - Skagit Valley College - 469

Top Finishers
  15th - Habtamu Rubio - 25:57.04
  17th - Aaron Campbell - 26:01.78
  35th - Maximilian Antush - 26:30.76
  36th - Nate Starr - 26:31.72
  37th - Nic Lawrence - 26:31.93
  80th - Kris Mugrage - 27:32.10
  82nd - Zack Speiker - 27:37.69
  83rd - Mitch Beard - 27:42.45
  84th - Mark Garcia - 27:43.58
  123rd - Richard Carmichael - 28:59.02
  131st - Nick Howe - 29:48.81

Women
1st - College of Idaho - 47
2nd - Carroll College - 89
3rd - Lewis & Clark State College - 130
4th - EVERETT CC - 133
5th - Rocky Mountain College - 138
6th - Gonzaga University - 168
7th - Washington State University - 179
8th -  Northwest University - 213
9th - Montana State University - Billings - 243
10th - Eastern Oregon University - 257
11th - Whitworth University - 396
12th - CC's of Spokane - 298
13th - Treasure Valley CC - 332
14th - Central Washington University - 373
15th - Warner Pacific University - 403
16th - Skagit Valley College - 496

Top Finishers
  13th - Katie Strong - 18:44.58
  22nd - Catie Arrigoni - 18:59.65
  23rd - Kristina Cordy - 19:01.99
  31st - Veronica Hall - 19:18.41
  49th - Chelsea Stokes - 19:42.67
  51st - Rachel Cundy - 19:45.50
  63rd - Danielle Friend - 20:00.41

9/15
Sun Dodger Invite
@ Lincoln Park, Seattle, WA

Men
1st - University of British Columbia - 48
2nd - Seattle Pacific University - 18
3rd - EVERETT CC - 128
4th - Seattle University - 155
5th - Western Washington University - 166
6th - Whitworth University - 212
7th - University of Puget Sound - 219
8th - Trinity Western University - 220
9th - Northwest Nazarene University - 264
10th - Lewis & Clark College - 265
11th - Linfield College - 300
12th - Clackamas CC - 310
13th - Central Washington University - 375
14th - Pacific University (OR) - 383
15th - Whitman College - 392
16th - St. Martin's College - 410
17th - Pacific Lutheran University - 419
18th - Seattle Running Club - 446
19th - Western Oregon University - 463
20th - Green River CC - 545
21st - Corban University - 557
22nd - Highline CC - 680

Top Finishers
  6th - Habtamu Rubio - 25:10.71
  9th - Aaron Campbell - 25:19.79
  30th - Nic Lawrence - 25:45.60
  56th - Abiel Tekle - 26:19.00
  62nd - Zack Speiker - 26:21.87
  88th - Mitch Beard - 26:40.19
  91st - Kris Mugrage - 26:44.50
  93rd - Mark Garcia - 26:45.78
  163rd - Richard Carmichael - 28:09.53
  167th - Nick Howe - 28:12.84

Women
1st - Lewis & Clark College - 62
2nd - EVERETT CC - 67
3rd - Seattle Pacific University - 88
4th - Linfield College - 133
5th - Whitman College - 176
6th - Western Washington University - 203
7th - Western Oregon University - 214
8th - Central Washington University - 219
9th - Whitworth University - 242
10th - Northwest Nazarene University - 253
11th - Northwest University - 290
12th - University of Puget Sound - 321
13th - Corban University - 326
14th - Pacific University (OR) - 367
15th - Seattle University - 375
16th - Pacific Lutheran University - 426
17th - Trinity Western University - 449
18th - St. Martin's College - 56
19th - Green River CC - 600

Top Finishers
  5th - Katie Strong - 22:22.89
  8th - Marren Haneberg - 22:34.64
  9th - Catie Arrigoni - 22:37.42
  19th - Kristina Cordy - 22:55.64
  34th - Rachel Cundy - 23:22.76
  41th - Chelsea Stokes - 23:31.18
  56th - Veronica Hall - 23:46.67
  71st - Danielle Friend - 24:06.97
  133rd - Kaitlin Fisher - 24:58.36

9/1
Everett CC Invite
@ Arlington Airport Trails, Arlington, WA

Men
  1st - Habtamu Rubio - 21:51.9
  2nd - Nate Starr - 22:02.5
  3rd - Max Antush - 22:06.9
  4th - Nic Lawrence - 22:41.0
  6th - Zack Speiker - 22:56.2
  8th - Abiel Tekle - 23:33.1

Women
  1st - Catie Arrigoni - 19:04.2
  4th - Danielle Friend - 21:08.7