2013 Cross Country Results

11/9
NWAACC 2013 Championships
@ Lewisville Park - Battle Ground, WA

2013 Men's Championship Title - Everett CC
2013 Combined Men's & Women's Teams - Everett CC
Men's Coach of the Year - Matt Koenigs - Everett CC
2013 Women's Championship Title - CC's of Spokane
Everett CC All-Americans
 Chelsea Stokes
 Alisha Luna
 Mason Nicol
 Keefe Hanson

Men
1st - EVERETT CC - 50
2nd - Lane CC - 52
3rd - Clackamas CC - 69
4th - CC's of Spokane - 88
5th - Clark College - 138
6th - Mt. Hood CC - 152
7th - Green River CC - 172
8th - Treasure Valley CC - 182
9th - Skagit Valley College - 292
10th - Olympic College - 310
DNS - Highline CC
DNS - Southwestern Oregon CC

Top Finishers
4th - Mason Nicol - 24:35
7th - Keefe Hanson - 25:54
9th - Kris Mugrage - 25:02
13th - Mohammud Abdi - 25:12
17th - Mark Garcia - 25:31
24th - Mitch Beard - 25:44
29th - Jeffrey Ott - 26:07

Women
1st - CC's of Spokane - 39
2nd - EVERETT CC - 43
3rd - Lane CC - 73
4th - Treasure Valley CC - 125
5th - Clark College - 141
6th - Clackamas CC - 171
7th - Mt. Hood CC - 181
8th - Southwestern Oregon CC - 234
9th - Skagit Valley College - 235
10th - Green River CC - 260
11th - Olympic College - 301
DNS - Highline CC

Top Finishers
3rd - Chelsea Stokes - 18:54
4th - Alisha Luna - 18:57
9th - Katelynn Horn - 19:39
13th - Kelly Egge - 19:50
14th - Alyssa Jordan - 19:51
22nd - Marlee Rothschild - 20:20
24th - Cassidy Brown - 20:24

Combined Team Scores
1st - EVERETT CC - 93
2nd - Lane CC - 124
3rd - CC's of Spokane - 127
4th - Clackamas CC - 240
5th - Clark College - 279
6th - Treasure Valley CC - 307
7th - Mt. Hood CC - 339
8th - Green River CC - 432
9th - Skagit Valley College - 527
10th - Olympic College - 611

10/25
Northern Region Championships hosted by Skagit Valley College
@ Burlington Airport Trail - Burlington, WA

Men's Champion - Keefe Hanson
Women's Champion - Alisha Luna
Men's Championship Title - Everett CC
Women's Championship Title - Everett CC

Men
1st - EVERETT CC - 15
2nd - Green River CC - 50
3rd - Skagit Valley College - 92
4th - Olympic College - 101

Top Finishers
1st - Keefe Hanson - 26:37.30
2nd - Kris Mugrage - 26:41.80
3rd - Mason Nicol - 26:48.60
4th - Mohammud Abdi - 26:57.00
5th - Mitch Beard - 27:24.10
6th - Marck Garcia - 27:24.80
7th - Jeffrey Ott - 27:31.40
8th - Matt Schwittay - 27:52.50
11th - Rogelio Bahena - 28:07.30
14th - Jack Espinoza - 28:29.30
16th - Bryan Islas-Martinez - 28:38.40
18th - Stephen Dietz - 28:41.50
19th - Thomas Zabelia - 28:42.30
23rd - Cody Hoskins - 29:05.20
30th - Gary Davis - 30:25.20
34th - Devin McCrary - 31:42.80

Women
1st - EVERETT CC - 15
2nd - Skagit Valley College - 52
3rd - Olympic College - 69

Top Finishers
1st - Alisha Luna - 19:32.70
2nd - Chelsea Stokes - 20:00.80
3rd - Katelynn Horn - 20:33.10
4th - Alyssa Jordan - 20:36.50
5th - Marlee Rothschild - 20:42.10
8th - Ashley Everett - 21:47.80
12th - Ariel Hodges - 22:42.50
18th - Dan Popoliac - 25:04.70

10/19
Emerald City Open
@ Upper Woodland Park - Seattle, WA

Men 8000m
  Non-D1
1st - CNW - 22
2nd - Seattle Running Club - 51
3rd - St. Martin's College - 84
4th - Dark Horse - 88
5th - Olympic College - 125
6th - Guerilla Running - 140
DNS - Everett CC
  D1
1st - Seattle University - 27
2nd - Seattle Pacific University - 28

Top Finishers
54th - Cody Hoskins - 29:17.4

Women 6000m
  Non-D1
1st - CNW - 17
2nd - Seattle Running Club - 59
3rd - St. Martin's College - 79
4th - Trinity Lutheran College - 95
DNS - Everett CC
  D1
1st - Seattle University - 20
2nd - Seattle Pacific University - 41

Top Finishers
58th - Ashley Everett - 26:64.0
71st - Ariel Hodges - 28:20.1
77th - Dana Popoliac - 31:00.2

10/12
Pacific Lutheran University Invitational
@ PLU South Park - Tacoma, WA

Men
1st - Western Oregon University - 33
2nd - EVERETT CC - 39
3rd - Green River CC - 111
4th - Pacific Lutheran University - 115
5th - Trinity Lutheran University - 148
6th - Evergreen State College - 156
7th - Olympic College - 184
8th - University of Puget Sound - 201

Top Finishers
5th - Mason Nicol - 26:30.34
7th - Kris Mugrage - 26:41.76
8th - Keefe Hanson - 26:45.16
9th - Mitch Beard - 26:51.42
10th - Mohammud Abdi - 26:52.12
12th - Mark Garcia - 27:01.33
19th - Tommy Zabelka - 27:17.86
20th - Jack Espinoza - 27:23.86
25th -  Rogelio Bahena - 27:40.76
36th - Stephen Dietz - 28:13.54
43rd - Bryan Islas-Martinez - 28:40.61
45th - Cody Hoskins - 28:47.33
57th - Gary Davis - 29:55.64
72nd - Devin McCrary - 31:21.63

Women
1st - Western Oregon University - 20
2nd - EVERETT CC - 50
3rd - Pacific Lutheran University - 82
4th - University of Puget Sound - 88
5th - Trinity Lutheran University - 154
6th - Green River CC - 163

Top Finishers
3rd - Alisha Luna - 23:01.83
5th - Cassidy Brown - 23:21.30
10th - Kelly Egge - 23:46.33
14th - Katelynn Horn - 24:11.08
19th - Marlee Rothschild - 24:31.52
36th - Ashley Everett - 25:58.19
47th - Ariel Hodges - 27:15.01
59th - Dana Popoliac - 30:06.14

10/5
Charles Bowles Willamette Invitational
@ Bush Pasture Park - Salem, OR

Men
1st - University of Victoria - 26
Tie 2nd - Eastern Oregon University - 104
Tie 2nd - Bowerman AC - 104
4th - University of British Columbia - 119
5th - Northwest Christian University - 160
6th - Oregon Technical University - 191
7th - EVERETT CC - 199
8th - Clackamas CC - 207
9th - Concordia University - 265
10th - CC's of Spokane - 301
11th - Lane CC - 325
12th - Oregon Running Club - 372
13th - Lewis-Clark College - 380
14th - William Jessup College - 388
15th - Corban College - 406
16th - Mt. Hood CC - 453
17th - Treasure Valley CC - 480
18th - Trinity Lutheran College - 487
19th - Northwest Univesity - 493
20th - Simpson College - 562

Top Finishers
30th - Kris Mugrage - 25:36.35
35th - Mohammud Abdi - 25:39.38
38th - Mason Nicol - 25:44.10
70th - Mitch Beard - 26:26.22
77th - Matt Schwittay - 26:32.74
93rd - Jack Espinoza - 26:53.02
94th - Mark Garcia - 26:53.62
100th - Tommy Zabelka - 27:09.77
104th - Jeffrey Ott - 27:16.03
110th - Rogelio Bahena - 27:20.98
137th - Stephen Dietz - 27:57.06
148th - Freddy Rodriguez - 28:17.90
153rd - Bryan Islas-Martinez - 28:30.59
160th - Cody Hoskins - 28:53.64
185th - Gary Davis - 30:11.26

Women
1st - University of British Columbia - 22
2nd - University of Victoria - 70
3rd - Northwest Christian University - 94
4th - Texas Wesleyan - 157
Tie 5th - Corban College - 234
Tie 5th - Eastern Oregon University - 234
7th - Lane CC - 243
8th - EVERETT CC - 246
9th - Northwest University - 250
10th - Oregon Technical University - 256
11th - Concordia University - 258
12th - CC's of Spokane - 264
13th - Oregon Running Club - 324
14th - Simpson College - 388
15th - Treasure Valley CC - 426
16th - Clackamas CC - 429
17th - William Jessup College - 478
18th - Marymount University - 505
19th - Southwestern Oregon CC - 563

Top Finishers
42nd - Alisha Luna - 18:59.20
44th - Chelsea Stokes - 19:02.50
62nd - Marlee Rothschild - 19:32.90
71st - Katelynn Horn - 19:47.80
77th - Cassidy Brown - 19:56.40
79th - Kelly Egge - 19:59.40
85th - Alyssa Jordan - 20:07.40
139th - Ashley Everett - 21:39.60
148th - Ariel Hodges - 22:17.20

9/21
Runners Soul
@ Plantes Ferry Sports Complex - Spokane, WA

Men
1st - Lipscomb - 40
2nd - Gonzaga University - 77
3rd - Lewis-Clark College - 108
4th - Cal State Baptist - 125
5th - MSU Billings - 138
6th - Unattached - Gonzaga University - 141
7th - Humboldt State University - 179
8th - University of Simon Fraser - 197
9th - Western Oregon University - 307
10th - Whitman College - 337
11th - Western Washington University - 344
12th - EVERETT CC - 358
13th - Central Washington University - 377
14th - Unattached - 384
15th - Whitworth University - 412
16th - CC's of Spokane - 415
17th - Pacific Lutheran University - 498
18th - Treasure Valley CC - 534
19th - Trinity Lutheran College - 541
DNS - Unattached - CC's of Spokane

Top Finishers
43rd - Kris Mugrage - 26:51.51
74th - Mohammud Abdi - 27:32.01
86th - Mitch Beard - 27:39.09
102nd - Jack Espinoza - 27:57.28
116th - Mason Nicol - 28:13.79
122nd - Tommy Zabelka - 28:20.25
130th - Matt Schwittay - 28:42.94
144th - Bryan Islas-Martinez - 29:23.00
148th - Jeffrey Ott - 29:27.74
153rd - Stephen Dietz - 29:42.82
156th - Cody Hoskins - 29:46.85
157th - Mark Garcia - 29:58.20
163rd - Freddy Rodriguez - 30:19.04

Women
1st - Lipscomb - 20
2nd - University of Simon Fraser - 65
3rd - Gonzaga University - 71
4th - UC Colorado Springs - 110
5th - Lewis-Clark College - 169
6th - Whitworth University - 208
7th - Humboldt State University - 218
8th - Cal State Baptist - 239
9th - Western Washington University - 272
10th - Central Washington University - 287
11th - Whitman College - 292
Tie 12th - MSU Billings - 375
Tie 12th - Western Oregon Univeristy - 375
14th - EVERETT CC - 393
15th - Washington State University - 401
16th - Pacific Lutheran University - 467
17th - Treasure Valley CC - 537
DNS - CC's of Spokane
DNS - Trinity Luthern College
DNS - Unattached - MSU Billings
DNS - Unattached

Top Finishers
50th - Cassidy Brown - 23:18.07
85th - Chelsea Stokes - 24:09.65
115th - Kelly Egge - 24:38.62
140th - Marlee Rothschild - 25:09.66
141st - Alyssa Jordan - 25:09.75
147th - Katelynn Horn - 25:14.64
174th - Alisha Luna - 26:00.59
207th - Ashley Everett - 28:39.39

9/7
NWAACC Preview
@ Lewisville Park - Battle Ground, WA

Men
1st - Lane CC - 55
2nd - Clackamas CC - 71
3rd - EVERETT CC - 72
4th - CC's of Spokane - 87
5th - Corban College - 143
6th - Clark College - 144
7th - Mt. Hood CC - 147
8th - Highline CC - 219
DNS - Southwestern Oregon CC
DNS - Warner Pacific University
DNS - Olympic

Top Finishers
10th - Mark Garcia - 26:52
11th - Keefe Hanson - 26:55
13th - Kris Mugrage - 27:01
17th - Mitch Beard - 27:08
21st - Mason Nicol - 27:17
22nd - Matt Schwittay - 27:19
27th - Jack Espinoza - 27:43

Women
1st - EVERETT CC - 31
2nd - Corban College - 46
3rd - Lane CC - 66
4th - Clark College - 121
5th - Clackamas CC - 145
6th - Mt. Hood CC - 152
7th - Warner Pacific University - 157

Top Finishers
2nd - Alisha Luna - 19:48
4th - Cassidy Brown - 20:09
6th - Chelsea Stokes - 20:29
8th - Marlee Rothschild - 20:49
11th - Katelynn Horn - 21:00
13th - Alyssa Jordan - 21:14
35th - Ashley Everett - 23:19