2007 Cross Country Results

Northwest Invitational 9/7/07

Men
1st - Central Washington University
2nd - Everett CC
3rd - Whatcom CC
4th - St. Martin's University
5th - Northwest Unversity
DNS - Evergreen State University

Top Finishers
(7) Spencer Boyes - 21:14
(10) Jacob Wahlenmaier - 21:16
(11) Nate Zahn - 21:17
(13) Tyler Nilsen - 21:24
(26) Cullen Cantwell - 22:06
(27) Nigel Neaves - 22:06
(29) Tyson Rickman - 22:06
(30) Nick Peters - 22:08
(31) Mitchell Elias - 22:09
(33) Miles Kirkwood - 22:14
(36) TJ Horn - 22:25
(37) Gilbert Van Citters - 22:29
(42) Pat Croteau - 23:33 - red shirt
(43) Josiah Cheslik - 23:36

Women
1st - Central Washington University
2nd - St. Martin's University
3rd - Everett CC
4th - Northwest University
5th - Evergreen State University

Top Finisher
(9) Megan Hall - 18:53
(16) Taneal Detschman - 19:42
(18) Ashley Cloutier - 19:47
(24) Svetlana Belaya - 20:21
(29) Traci Jacobson - 20:52
(34) Rachael Humberg - 21:16
(35) Shelby Campbell - 21:22
(38) Christa Woll - 22:06
(41) Amber Nash - 22:54
(45) Lacey Cotterill - 25:05

Sundodger Invite 9/15/07
Men
1st - CC's of Spokane
13th - Whatcom CC
14th - Seattle Pacific University
15th - Everett CC
16th - Mt. Hood CC
17th - Clark College
20th - Bellevue CC

Top Finishers
(69) Tyler Nilsen - 26:56
(81) Nate Zahn - 27:05
(99) Spencer Boyes - 27:28
(101) Cullen Cantwell - 27:29
(108) Mitchell Elias - 27:40
(121) Tyson Rickman - 27:55
(124) Nigel Neaves - 27:59
(127) Miles Kirkwood - 28:05
(135) Nick Peters - 28:09
(DNF) Jacob Wahlenmaier - sprained ankle

Women
10th - CC's of Spokane
14th - Clark College
15th - Everett CC

Finishers
(76) Megan Hall - 24:39
(91) Taneal Detschman - 25:15
(110) Ashley Cloutier - 25:42
(120) Traci Jacobson - 26:09
(136) Svetlana Belaya - 26:56
(153) Christa Woll - 28:23
(156) Lacey Cotterill - 29:55

Apple Ridge Invitational 9/22/07
Men's
1st - Central Washington University
2nd - University of Alaska Fairbanks
3rd - Everett CC

Top Finishers
(4) Spencer Boyes - 22:05
(12) Tyler Nilsen - 22:21
(15) Nigel Neaves - 22:28
(16) Nate Zahn - 22:28
(18) Jacob Wahlenmaier - 22:32
(19) Cullen Cantwell - 22:33
(21) Nick Peters - 22:39
(22) Mitchell Elias - 22:53
(24) Gilbert Van Citters - 23:01
(25) TJ Horn - 23:04
(27) Tyson Rickman - 23:12
(28) Miles Kirkwood - 23:23
(30) Josiah Cheslik - 23:39
(32)  Pat Croseau (unattached) - 24:47

Women's
1st - University of Alaska Fairbanks
2nd - Central Washington University
3rd - Everett CC

Top Finishers
(3) Taneal Detschman - 20:03
(11) Megan Hall - 21:16
(13) Svetlana Belaya - 21:42
(14) Ashley Cloutier - 21:44
(15) Traci Jacobson - 21:52
(18) Rachae Humberg - 23:42
(19) Shelby Campbell - 23:51
(20) Christa Woll - 23:57
(21) Lacey Cotterill - 26:20
(22) Kristen Edeen - 26:25

Willamette Invitational 9/29/07
Men

2nd - CC's of Spokane
10th - Lane CC
12th - Everett CC
13th - Clackamas CC
14th - Whatcom CC
15th - Southwestern Oregon CC
16th - Treasure Valley CC
17th - Clark College
19th - Mt. Hood CC
20th - Santiago Canyon

Top Finishers
(95) Nigel Neaves - 26:17
(115) Nate Zahn - 26:45
(118) Spencer Boyes - 26:56
(124) Cullen Cantwell - 27;06
(136) Nick Peters - 27:18
(137) Tyler Nilsen - 27:18
(147) Mitchell Elias - 27:31
(154) Jacob Wahlenmaier - 27:43
(155) Gilbert Van Citters - 27:43
(156) TJ Horn - 27:45
(161) Tyson Rickman - 27:52
(163) Pat Croteau (unattached) - 27:53
(164) Miles Kirkwood - 28:03
(195) Josiah Cheslik - 29:47

Women
6th - CC's of Spokane
10th - Lane CC
11th - Everett CC
12th - Clark College
13th - Santiago Canyon
14th - Mt. Hood CC
15th - Whatcom CC
DNS - Southwestern Oregon CC
DNS - Clackamas CC
DNS - Treasure Valley CC

Top Finishers
(81) Taneal Detschman - 19:49
(98) Megan Hall - 20:27
(105) Ashley Cloutier - 20:45
(127) Svetlana Belaya - 21:25
(132) Traci Jacobson - 21:38
(144) Rachael Humberg - 22:47
(145) Christa Woll - 22:55
(152) Lacey Cotterill - 23:44
(156) Kristen Edeen - 24:43

Clark College Open 10/7/07
Men
1st - CC's of Spokane
2nd - Lane CC
3rd - Everett CC
4th - Treasure Valley CC
5th - Clackamas CC
6th - Clark Collere
7th - Southwestern Oregon CC
8th - Mt. Hood CC
9th - Cascade College
10th - Bellevue CC
DNS - Skagit Valley College

Top Finishers
(13) Nigel Neaves - 27:07
(14) Jacob Wahlenmaier - 27:10
(15) Tyler Nilsen - 27:13
(19) Spencer Boyes - 27:22
(21) Nate Zahn - 27:25
(22) Mitchell Elias - 27:26
(23) TJ Horn - 27:28
(24) Gilbert Van Citters - 27:29
(31) Cullen Cantwell - 28:01
(35) Miles Kirkwood - 28:08
(42) Josiah Cheslik - 28:21
(54) Tyson Rickman - 29:04
(55) Pat Croteau (unattached) -29:04
(80) Kyle Stilling (unattached) - 34:54

 Women
1st - CC's of Spokane
2nd - Lane CC
3rd - Everett CC
4th - Southwestern Oregon CC
5th - Clark College
6th - Treasure Valley CC
7th - Mt. Hood CC
DNS - Skagit Valley College
DNS - Cascade College
DNS - Clackamas CC

Top Finishers
(9) Taneal Detschman - 19:51
(16) Megan Hall - 20:27
(22) Ashley Cloutier - 21:12
(23) Svetlana Belaya - 21:14
(24) Traci Jacobson - 21:15
(40) Christa Woll - 23:13
(43) Rachael Humberg - 23:31
(47) lacey Cotterill - 24:16
(52) Kristen Edeen - 25:22

Skagit Valley Invitational 10/12/07
Men

1st - Whatcom CC
2nd - Everett CC

Top Finishers
(2) TJ Horn - 27:27
(4) Gilbert Van Citters - 27:33
(6) Mithcell Elias - 27:46
(7) Cullen Cantwell - 27:52
(10) Tyson Rickman - 28:40
(12) Josiah Cheslik - 28:48

Women
1st - Everett CC
2nd - Whatcom CC
3rd - Skagit Valley College

Top Finishers
(1) Megan Hall - 20:36
(2) Ashley Cloutier - 20:41
(3) Taneal Detschman - 20:51
(4) Traci Jacobson - 21:08
(6) Svetlana Belaya - 21:26
(7) Rachael Humberg - 22:55
(12) Christa Woll - 23:49
(13) Lacey Cotterill - 24:00

Bellevue CC Invite 10/20/07
Men
1st - CC's of Spokane
2nd - Everett CC
3rd - Whatcom CC
4th - Treasure Valley CC
5th - Bellevue CC
DNS - Skagit Valley College

Top Finishers
(19) Nigel Neaves - 26:47
(21) Tyler Nilsen - 27:00
(26) Jacob Wahlenmaier - 27:12
(30) TJ Horn - 27:15
(36) Spencer Boyes - 27:25
(38) Nate Zahn - 27:26
(43) Mitchell Elias - 27:34
(47) Cullen Cantwell - 27:42
(61) Tyson Rickman - 28:20
(68) Josiah Chelik - 28:36
(79) Gilbert Van Citters - 29:06
(94) Miles Kirkwood - 30:43

Women
1st - CC's of Spokane
2nd - Everett CC
3rd - Treasure Valley CC
4th - Whatcom CC
DNS - Bellevue CC
DNS - Skagit Valley College

Top Finishers
(18) Taneal Detschman - 20:03
(30) Megan Hall - 20:55
(33) Ashley Cloutier - 21:11
(35) Svetlana Belaya - 21:15
(43) Traci Jacobson - 21:38
(65) Rachael Humberg - 22:57
(67) Christa Woll - 23:01
(69) Lacey Cotterill - 23:10
(75) Kristen Edeen - 24:47

Northern Region Championships 10/27/07
Lake Paddon - Bellingham, WA
Men
1st - Everett CC
2nd - Whatcom CC
3rd - Bellevue CC
DNS - Douglas College
DNS - Skagit Valley College

Top Finishers
(2) Nigel Neaves - 27:06
(3) TJ Horn - 27:26
(4) Tyler Nilsen - 27:28
(6) Jacob Wahlenmaier - 27:42
(7) Nate Zahn - 27:48
(8) Mitchell Elias - 27:49
(9) Spencer Boyes - 27:50
(12) Cullen Cantwell - 28:25
(15) Tyson Rickman - 28:52
(16) Josiah Cheslik - 29:10
(18) Gilbert Van Citters - 29:35
(20) Miles Kirkwood - 29:51

Women
1st - Everett CC
2nd - Whatcom CC
DNS - Skagit Valley College
DNS - Bellevue CC

Top Finishers
(1) Taneal Detschman - 20:28
(2) Megan Hall - 20:36
(4) Ashley Cloutier - 21:04
(5) Traci Jacobson - 21:12
(7) Svetlana Belaya - 22:06
(9) Rachael Humberg - 22:44
(12) Christa Woll - 23:09
(15) Lacey Cotterill - 23:55
(19) Kristen Edeen - 25:01

N. Region Women's Cross Country Coach of the Year
EvCC Head Coach - Matt Koenigs

N. Region Men's Cross Country Co-Coach of the Year
EvCC Head Coach - Matt Koenigs 

2007 NWAACC Cross Country Championships
11/10/07 - Clark College
Men
1st - CC's of Spokane
2nd - Everett CC
3rd - Lane CC
4th - Clackamas CC
5th - Whatcom CC
6th - Southwestern Oregon CC
7th - Treasure Valley CC
8th - Clark College
9th - Mt. Hood CC
10th - Bellevue CC

Top Finishers
(11) Nate Zahn - 26:49
(13) Nigel Neaves - 27:10
(14) Tyler Nilsen - 27:11
(17) TJ Horn - 27:16
(18) Spencer Boyes - 27:20
(20) Jacob Wahlenmaier - 27:25
(27) Mitchell Elias - 27:48

Women
1st - CC's of Spokane
2nd - Everett CC
3rd - Lane CC
4th - Southwestern Oregon CC
5th - Mt. Hood CC
6th - Treasure Valley CC
7th - Clark College
8th - Whatcom CC
9th - Skagit Valley College
10th - Bellevue CC

Top Finishers
(9) Megan Hall - 20:15
(11) Ashley Cloutier - 20:25
(15) Taneal Detschman - 20:42
(16) Traci Jacobson - 20:44
(26) Svetlana Belaya - 21:19
(38) Rachael Humberg - 22:28
(42) Christa Woll - 23:02

NWAACC 2007
 Women's Cross Country Co-Coach of the Year
EvCC Head Coach - Matt Koenigs