2003 Women's Cross Country Results

Saturday, September 6 Emerald City Invite (5K) (92 runners) Lower Woodland Park, Seattle
  Winning Time:  18:22.8  
  Best CC Time:  21:59.9  
  (46)  Katrina Schwerdtfeger 21:59.9
  (87)  Christina Murphy 26:19.1
  (88)  Arielle McAllister 26:51.0
 

Team Scores:

 
  (1)  Northwest College 26
  (2)  SPU 65
  (3)  WWU 73
  (4)  Seattle U 77
  (5)  UPS 133
  (6)  St. Martin's 173
  (7)  Evergreen State 210
  EvCC, BCC inc
Saturday, September 13 St. Martin's Invitational (5K) 86 runners St. Martin's College, Lacey
  Winning Time:  18:01  
  Best CC Time:  20:43  
  (44)  Katrina Schwerdtfeger 20:43
  (76)  Christina Murphy 23:38
  (79)  Arielle McAllister 24:48
 

Team Scores:

 
  (1)  Northwest College 25
  (2)  Seattle Pacific 64
  (3)  Seattle University 81
  (4)  WWU  96
  (5)  CWU 110
  (6)  St. Martin's 176
  (7)  Evergreen State 207
  EvCC, Bellevue CC, Highline CC incomplete
Saturday, September 20 CWU Invitational (5K)  90 Runners Irene Rhinehart Park, Ellensburg
  Winning Time:  19:22  
  Best CC Time:  21:57  
  (45)  Katrina Schwerdtfeger 21:57
  (86)  Arielle McAllister 25:49
  (87)  Christina Murphy 25:55
  Team Scores:  
 

(1)  Willamette

39
  (2)  Seattle Pacific 65
  (3)  Whitworth 70
  (4)  CWU 82
  (5)  Whitman 140
  (6)  WWU 141
  EvCC, Evergreen State Inc
Saturday, September 27 Sundodger Invitational (5K) 204 runners Lincoln Park, West Seattle
  Winning Time:  17:37  
  Best CC Time:  18:33  
  (109)  Katrina Schwerdtfeger 20:18
  (190)  Christina Murphy 23:10
  (192)  Arielle McAllister 23:55
  Team Scores:  
  (1)  UBC 55
  (2)  Simon Fraser 79
  (3)  Seattle Pacific 146
  (13)  Clackamas CC 336
  (15)  Clark CC 420
  (16)  Spokane CC 437
  Everett CC inc
Saturday, October 4

Willamette Invitational (5K) 181 Runners

Bush's Pasture Park, Salem, OR
  Winning Time:  16:43  
  Best CC Time: 18:29  
  (150)  Katrina Schwerdtfeger 20:45
  (177)  Christina Murphy 24:10
 

Team Scores:

 
  (1)  Marquette 50
  (2)  Nevada 52
  (3)  Portland 121
  (14)  Clackamas CC 466
  (15)  Clark CC 489
  (17)  Spokane CC 500
  (18)  Lane CC 507
  (19)  Treasure Valley CC 608
  Everett CC inc
Saturday, October 11

Clark Invitational (5K)  85 runners

Lewisville Park, Battle Ground, WA
  Winning Time:  19:00  
  Top CC Time:  19:41  
  (33)  Katrina Schwerdtfeger 20:43
  (53)  Syrina Remillard 22:13
  (75)  Christina Murphy 24:31
  Team Scores:  
  (1)  Lewis & Clark 44
  (2)  Linfield 51
  (3)  Clackamas CC 91
  (4)  Clark CC 113
  (5)  Lane CC 139
  Everett CC incomplete
Saturday, October 18 Bigfoot Open (5K)  87 runners Spokane Falls Community College, Spokane
  Winning Time:  18:25  
  Best CC Time:  19:15  
  (35)  Katrina Schwerdtfeger 21:12
  (49)  Syrina Remillard 21:59
  (78)  Christina Murphy 25:49
  Team Scores:  
  (1)  Lewis-Clark 34
  (2)  Whitworth 39
  (3)  Whitman 96
  (4)  Clark CC 121
  (5)  Spokane CC 130
  (7)  Flathead Valley CC 204
  Everett CC incomplete
Saturday, October 25 Bellevue CC Invitational (5K)  27 Runners Luther Burbank Park, Mercer Island, WA
  Winning Time:  18:32  
  Best CC Time:  19:32  
  (4)  Katrina Schwerdtfeger 20:48
  (13)  Christina Murphy 24:18
  Team Scores:  
  (1)  Highline CC 17
  (2)  Skagit Valley C 41
  Everett CC, Bellevue CC Incomplete
Saturday, November 8 NWAACC Championships (5K)  58 runners)       Spokane Falls CC, Spokane, WA
  Winning Time:  18:55  
  (7)  Katrina Schwerdtfeger 20:10
  (18)  Syrina Remillard 21:29
  (43)  Christina Murphy 24:16
  Team Scores:  
  (1)  Clark CC 46
  (2)  Clackamas CC 56
  (3)  Lane CC 76
  Everett, Selkirk incomplete