NWAACC Champions - 2013
NWAACC Northern Region Champions - 2013, 2005
NWAC Northern Region Champions - 2016

Front Row: Anderson, Spahman, Fuentes, Nelson, Jungmann, Bean, Steckler
2nd Row:  McIntyre, Gonzalez, Yackley, Sandifer, Gray, Gentry, Hoskins
3rd Row:  Jaspe, Head, Jarnagin, Chapman, Derr, Monson, Cook, Avalos
4th Row:  Shea, Barnecut, Peterson, Zorn, O'Brien, Augenstein, Cordova-Smith
Last Row:  Ivelia, Budnick, Prater, Dmochowsky, Lane, Arrington


Bryce Peterson - 2015-16 EvCC Male Athlete of the Year
Baseball Team - 2015-16 EvCC Team of the Year
2nd in NWAC Championships
Tate Budnick - NWAC Championship All-Tournament Team
Alex Gray - NWAC Championship All-Tournament Team
Tanner Arrington - NWAC Championship All-Tournament Team
Bryce Steckler - NWAC Championship All-Tournament Team
Bryce Steckler - NWAC Golden Glove
Jacob Prater - All-NWAC 1st Team
Bryce Peterson - All-NWAC 1st Team
Bryce Steckler - All-NWAC 1st Team
Alex Gray - All-NWAC 1st Team
Andrew Ivelia - All-NWAC 2nd Team
Bryce Steckler - N. Region MVP
Jacob Prater - N. Region 1st Team All-Star
Andrew Ivelia - N. Region 1st Team All-Star
Bryce Peterson - N. Region 1st Team All-Star
Josh McIntyre - N. Region 1st Team All-Star
Alex Gray - N. Region 1st Team All-Star
Taylor Shea - N. Region 1st Team All-Star
Tanner Arrington - N. Region 2ndTeam All-Star
Ryan Monson - N. Region 2nd Team All-Star
Peyton Cordova-Smith - N. Region 2nd Team All-Star
Levi Lacey - N. Region Co-Coach of the Year
Tanner Arrington - N. Region Golden Glove
Bryce Steckler - N. Region Golden Glove
Seeded N. Region #1 to 2016 NWAC Championships
Northern Region Co-Champions
Tanner Arrington - NWAC Academic Excellence Award
Mitch Augenstein - NWAC Academic Excellence Award
Branson Barnecut - NWAC Academic Excellence Award
Alex Gonzalez - NWAC Academic Excellence Award
Andrew Ivelia - NWAC Academic Excellence Award

Northern Region Standings 2016 as of 5/31/16 - FINAL

  League Overall Streak Last
ZW-EVERETT CC 16-8 39-13 Lost 1 8-2 2nd     1st
ZYX-Bellevue College 16-8 35-18 Won 4 7-3     2nd 4th
ZY-Skagit Valley College 16-8 25-21 Lost 3 4-6        
Y-Edmonds CC 15-9 27-16 Lost 2 5-5   3rd 1st  
Shoreline CC 11-13 17-25 Lost 2 6-4        
Olympic College 6-18 16-26 Lost 5 3-7        
Douglas College 4-21 7-26 Lost 4 2-8   6th    

Z - 1st in League
W - automatic entry to NWAC Tournament
X - Winner of Super Regional advancing to NWAC Tournament
      (Regional - is double elimination tournament with cross region 2nd - 4th places)
Y - Participants in the Super Regional Playoffs

Baseball Links