2011 Track & Field Results

5/24 & 5/25 – NWAACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - Spokane, WA

Day 2 results - 5/24
Men
1500M Run

  1st - Seth Pierson - 3:55.94
  4th - Drew Larson - 4:00.02
  9th - Johnny Bywater - 4:09.60
  11th - Juan Castillo - 4:17.06
  12th - Scott Larson - 4:20.78
5000M Run
  8th - Bryton Reim - 16:02.33
  10th - Seth Pierson - 16:18.78
Javelin
  3rd - Malaki Seanoa - 61.89m
  6th - Kenny Bates - 55.32m

FINAL TEAM RANKINGS - after 21 events
1st - CC's of Spokane - 267
2nd - Clackamas CC - 148
3rd - Lane CC - 134
4th - Mt. Hood CC - 71
5th - Clark College - 63
6th - EVERETT CC - 32
7th - Green River CC - 31
8th - Southwestern Oregon CC - 29
9th - Treasure Valley CC - 23
10th - Olympic College - 13
11th - Skagit Valley College - 4

Co-Male Outstanding Track Athletes
   Spencer Wordell - CC's of Spokane
   James Ratliff - Clackamas CC
Male Outstanding Field Athlete
   Jordan Parker - Lane CC
Male High Point Award
   Spencer Wordell - CC's of Spokane - 28.50
Coach of the Year
   Larry Beatty - CC's of Spokane

Women
400M Dash - Finals

  5th - Krystina Harrison - 60.90
4 X 100M Relay
  7th - EvCC "A" - 54.13
           K. Harrison, C. Voehl, L. Weber, R. McCann
4 X 400M Relay 
  8th - EvCC "A" - 4:26.04
           K. Harrison, C. Voehl, R. McCann, M. Carter
Triple Jump
  4th - Khettery Un - 10.56m
  12th - Caitlin Voehl - 9.55m
Discus
  3rd - Janell Alyea - 40.31m

FINAL TEAM RANKINGS - after 21 events
1st - CC's of Spokane - 250
2nd - Clackamas CC - 174
3rd - Lane CC - 145
4th - Mt. Hood CC - 68
5th -  Southwestern Oregon CC - 47.5
6th - Treasure Valley CC - 44
7th - Clark College - 37.50
8th - EVERETT CC - 28
9th - Olympic College - 17
10th - Green River CC - 3
11th - Skagit Valley College - 1

Female Outstanding Track Athlete
   Stephanie Cummings - CC's of Spokane
Co-Female Outstanding Field Athletes
   Katie Higgins - Clackamas CC
   Keisha Monterola - Clackamas CC
Female High Point Award
   Shayla Dezellum - CC's of Spokane
Coach of the Year
   Larry Beatty - CC's of Spokane

Day 1 results - 5/23
Men
100M Dash - Heat 1 Preliminaries
 
7th - Billy Green - 11.89
  8th - Delwin Bazilme - 12.20
200M Dash - Heat 2 Preliminaries
  8th - Billy Green - 23.81
400M Dash - Heat 1 Preliminaries
  5th - Delwin Bazilme - 52.59
10,000M Run - Section 1
  7th - Juan Castillo - 34:52.40
  10th - Scott Felch - 36:18.87
  12th - Kramer Fry - 36:41.87
  14th - Kyle Rasor - 40:09.17
3000M Steeplechase - Section 1
  4th - Johnny Bywater - 10:13.22
  10th - Josh Rasmussen - 11:02.87
Hammer Throw - Flight 1
  3rd - Malaki Seanoa - 32.63m
  5th - Kenny Bates - 32.31m

TEAM RANKINGS - after 7 events
1st - CC's of Spokane - 113
2nd - Lane CC - 53
3rd - Clackamas CC - 41
4th - Mt. Hood CC - 23
5th - Clark College - 20
6th - Olympic College - 10
7th - EVERETT CC - 7
8th - Treasure Valley CC - 4
9th - Green River CC - 1

Women
200M Dash - Heat 1 Preliminaries
 
7th - Renee McCann - 28.70
400M Dash - Heat 1 Preliminaries
  3rd - Krystina Harrison - 61.69
  7th - Renee McCann - 66.67
800M Run - Heat 1 Preliminaries
  7th - Vera Savenkova - 2:36.61
10,000M Run - Section 1
  4th - Kate Gebhardt - 43:30.28
400M Hurdles - Heat 2 Preliminaries
  7th - Laina Weber - 79.77
3000M Steeplechase - Section 1
  6th - Marissa Carter - 13:20.00
  11th - Kate Gebhardt - 13.45.03
  12th - Vera Savenkova - 13:57.09
Long Jump - Flight 1
  1st - Khettery Un - 5.00m
  6th - Caitlin Voehl - 4.57m

TEAM RANKINGS - after 8 events
1st - CC's of Spokane - 89
2nd - Clackamas CC - 70
3rd - Lane CC - 65
4th - Clark College - 26.50
4th - Southwestern Oregon CC - 26.50
6th - Mt. Hood CC - 11
7th - EVERETT CC - 10
8th - Olympic College - 7
9th - Green River CC - 3
10th - Treasure Valley CC - 1

5/7 - UW - Ken Shannon Meet- Seattle, WA
Men
100M Dash Section 2

  7th - Billy Green - 11.64
100M Dash Section 5
  5th - Kaniala Manzano - 12.27
200M Dash Section 3
  4th - Billy Green - 25.29
400M Dash Section 1
  6th - Delwin Bazilme - 53.36
  7th - Dylan Hill - 54.60
800M Run Section 3
  3rd - Drew Larson - 1:59.33
800M Run Section 4
  6th - Scott Larson - 2:03.85
  7th - Qadar Omar - 2:04.91
800M Dash Section 5
  3rd - Scott Felch - 2:07.20
  4th - Josh Assink - 2:07.57
  7th - Kyle Rasor - 2:14.19
  8th - Justin Marshall - 2:14.75
  9th - Scott Noll - 2:21. 03
1500M Run Section 3
  5th - Scott Larson - 4:05.97
  8th - Johnny Bywater - 4:08.33
1500M Run Section 4
  1st - Juan Castillo - 4:07.68
  7th - Justin Marshall - 4:24.69
  9th - Kyle Rasor - 4:29.48
  11th - Josh Assink - 4:38.63
  12th - Brandon Martz - 4:39.18
  14th - Jake Assink - 4:47.03
5000M Run
  13th - Bryton Reim - 15:48.04
  23rd - Kramer Fry - 16:56.53
400M Hurdles
  7th - Lucien Lekea - 1:04.79
4 X 100M Relay
  3rd - EvCC "A" - 45.42
            K. Manzano, D. Bazilme, E. Rainey, B. Green
Hammer Throw Flight 2
  7th - Malaki Seanoa - 34.32M
Javelin Throw Flight 1
  2nd - Kenny Bates - 52.02M
Javelin Throw Flight 2
  4th - Malaki Seanoa - 58.55M

Women
100M Dash Section 3

  4th - Caitlin Voehl - 13.63
400M Dash Section 3
  4th - Krystina Harrison - 1:01.07
  8th - Renee McCann - 1:04.25
800M Run Section 3
  7th - Vera Savenkova - 2:33.01
  8th - Marissa Carter - 2:36.04
1500M Run Section 3
  2nd - Madison Sheppley - 5:24.31
  16th - Kate Gebhardt - 5:35.73
5000M Run 
  23rd - Phung Vuong - 22:39.48
100M Hurdles Section 2
  6th - Laina Weber - 19.14
400M Hurdles Section 2
  6th - Kate Gebhardt - 1:25.22
4 X 400M Relay
  1st - EvCC "A" - 4:25.09
           K. Harrison, V. Savenkova, R. McCann, C. Voehl
Long Jump Flight 1
  4th - Khettery Un - 4.36m
Discus Flight 2
  9th - Janell Alyea - 36.04m

5/6 - Oregon Twililght - Eugene, OR
Men
1500M Run B Section

  9th - Drew Larson - 4:04.13
  13th - Johnny Bywater - 4:09.59

4/30 - Saint Martin's Invite - Lacey, WA
Men
100M Dash

  9th - Billy Green - 11.75
  13th - Edwin Raney - 11.98
  14th - Lucien Lekea - 12.00
  16th - Dylan Hill - 12.31
  17th - Kaniala Manzano - 12.36
200M Dash
  Tie 10th - Billy Green - 23.72
  13th - Delwin Bazilme - 23.80
  17th - Dylan Hill - 24.81
  22nd - Kaniala Manzano - 25.35
400M Dash 
  11th - Delwin Bazilme - 52.84
800 M Run
  11th Qadar Omar - 2:03.91
  13th - Johnny Bywater - 2:04.11
  14th - Josh Assink - 2:04.34
  18th - Justin Marshall - 2:07.70
  22nd - Scott Noll - 2:21.92
1500M Run
  10th - Scott Larson - 4:08.41
  11th - Johnny Bywater - 4:10.56
  19th - Scott Felch - 4:30.68
  22nd - Brandon Martz - 4:34.10
5000M Run
  5th - Juan Castillo - 15:51.88
  13th - Kramer Fry - 17:03.83
  19th - Aaron Newsom - 18:27.14
400M Hurdles
  12th - Duncan Clark - 1:02.57
  14th - Josh Assink - 1:08.06
  15th - Jake Assink - 1:10.55
3000M Steeplechase
  5th - Scott Felch - 10:40.63
  6th - Jake Assink - 11:02.77
4 X 100M Relay
  4th - EvCC "A" - 45.09
4 X 400M Relay
  8th - EvCC "A" - 3:46.06
Long Jump
  9th - Lucien Lekea - 5.78M
Triple Jump
  8th - Edwin Raney - 11.78M
Discus
  16th - Kenny Bates - 29.04M
  18th - Malaki Seanoa - 26.95M
Hammer Throw
  23rd - Malaki Seanoa - 33.27M
  25th - Kenny Bates - 25.11M
Javelin Throw
  3rd - Malaki Seanoa - 56.94M
  7th - Kenny Bates - 50.82

MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
  1st - Central Washington University - 225
  2nd - Western Washington University - 153
  3rd - Seattle Pacific University - 68.50
  4th - Pacific Lutheran University - 67
  5th - St. Martin's College - 54
  6th - Green River CC - 47.50
  7th - Northwest University - 40
  8th - EVERETT CC - 27
  9th - Olympic College - 19
  10th - Club Northwest - 10
  11th - Skagit Valley College - 9
  12th - Evergreen State College - 8
  13th - Clark College - 5

Women
100M Dash

  16th - Caitlin Voehl - 13.96
200M Dash
  13th - Krystina Harrison - 27.88
  17th - Caitlin Voehl - 28.67
  19th - Laina Weber - 30.01
400M Dash
  5th - Krystina Harrison - 1:00.86
  11th - Renee McCann - 1:06.09
1500M Run
  15th - Kate Gebhardt - 5:56.98
5000M Run
  13th - Phung Vuong - 22:25.56
100M Hurdles
  8th - Laina Weber - 17.97
3000M Steeplechase
  10th - Vera Savenkova - 13:34.54
  11th - Kate Gebhardt - 13:45.02
DIscus
  2nd - Janell Alyea - 42.37M
Hammer Throw
  3rd - Janell Alyea - 42.75M

WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
  1st - Seattle Pacific University - 174
  2nd - Central Washington University - 168
  3rd - Western Washington University - 123.50
  4th - St. Martin's College - 80
  5th - Northwest University - 56
  6th - Pacific Lutheran University - 21
  TIE 7th - EVERETT CC - 20
                  Club Northwest - 20
  9th - Green River CC - 15.50
  10th - Olympic College - 10
  11th - Evergreen State College - 6
  12th - Skagit Valley College - 3

4/23 – WWU Twilight Alumni Meet - Bellingham, WA
Men
100M Dash

  8th - Billy Green - 11.38
  11th - Mandeep Singh - 11.40
  14th - Delwin Bazilme - 11.64
  16th - Edwin Raney - 11.69
  Tie 17th - Lucien Lekea - 11.75
  20th - Kaniala Manzano - 12.02
200M Dash
  10th - Billy Green - 23.34
  13th - Delwin Bazilme - 23.70
  17th - Edwin Raney - 24.24
  21st - Kaniala Manzano - 25.65
400M Dash
  12th - Dylan Hill - 54.94
800M Run
  9th - Duncan Clark - 2:02.25
  10th - Scott Larson - 2:02.36
  17th - Josh Assink - 2:07.43
  20th - Qadar Omar - 2:12.23
  22nd - Justin Marshall - 2:18.77
1 Mile Run
  2nd - Seth Pierson - 4:16.31
  4th - Drew Larson - 4:27.92
  9th - Juan Castillo - 4:33.90
  10th - Johnny Bywater - 4:37.27
  12th - Bryton Reim - 4:40.89
  13th - Josh Assink - 4:44.35
3000 M Run
  7th - Brandon Martz - 12:21.14
  8th - Scott Noll - 11:21.58
5000M Run
  17th - Scott Felch - 16:44.27
  19th - Kramer Fry - 16:58.34
  24th - Kyle Rasor - 17:47.30
3000M Steeplechase
  2nd - Bryton Reim - 10:00.59
  6th - Jake Assink - 11:19.32
  7th - Justin Marshall - 11:27.05
4 X 400M Relay
  4th - EvCC "A" - 3:34.97
           D. Bazilme, S. Larson, D. Hill, S. Pierson
  7th - EvCC "B" - 3:42.62
           D. Clark, Josh Assink, J. Castillo, J. Bywater
Long Jump
  13th - Lucien Lekea - 5.99M
Triple Jump
  7th - Edwin Raney - 11.91M
Hammer Throw
  20th - Malaki Seanoa - 33.08M
  21st - Kenny Bates - 30.70M
Javelin Throw
  5th - Malaki Seanoa - 54.33M
  10th - Kenny Bates - 49.07M

Women
100M Dash

  11th - Krystina Harrison - 13.35
800M Run
  10th - Marissa Carter - 2:31.66
  13th - Vera Savenkova - 2:35.97
3000M Run
  8th - Madison Sheppley - 11:43.67
100M Hurdles
  12th - Laina Weber - 17.70
400M Hurdles 
  10th - Laina Weber - 1:23.43
4 X 400M Relay
  5th - EvCC "A" - 4:31.30
           K. Harrison, M. Carter, V. Savenkova, M. Sheppley
Long Jump
  10th - Khettery Un - 4.74M
  11th - Caitlin Voehl - 4.63M
Triple Jump
  6th - Khettery Un - 10.26M

4/16 – CWU Spike Arlt Invitational – Ellensburg, WA
Men
100M Dash

  7th - Billy Green - 11.30
  9th - Mandeep Singh - 11.37
  14th - Delwin Bazilme - 11.50
  16th - Lucien Lekea - 11.73
  25th - Dylan Hill - 12.09
  29th - Kaniala Manzano - 12.32
200M Dash
  12th - Billy Green - 23.60
  19th - Edwin Raney - 24.42
  21st - Dylan Hill - 24.78
  24th - Lucien Lekea - 25.31
800M Run
  19th - Juan Castillo - 2:08.46
  27th - Qadar Omar - 2:14.76
  31st - Justin Marshall - 2:18.14
  32nd - Kramer Fry - 2:19.68
1500M Run
  10th - Juan Castillo - 4:17.57
  16th - Scott Larson - 4:23.39
  19th - Justin Marshall - 4:29.21
  24th - Kramer Fry - 4:39.64
3000M Steeplechase
  6th - Johnny Bywater - 10:00.20
  7th - Josh Rasmussen - 10:07.20
  8th - Duncan Clark - 10:47.50
  11th - Josh Assink - 11:13.60
4 X 100M Relay
  4th - EvCC "A" - 45.89
           K. Manzano, B. Green, L. Lekea, D. Bazilme
4 X 400M Relay
  4th - EvCC "A" - 3:41.88
           M. Singh, S. Pierson, S. Larson, B. Green
  5th - EvCC "B" - 3:48.56
           E. Raney, J. Castillo, J. Bywater, J. Rasmussen
  7th - EvCC "C" - 4:06.44
           D. Clark, J. Marshall, K. Rasor, Q. Omar
Javelin Throw
  4th - Malaki Seanoa - 57.33M
  15th -  Kenny Bates - 49.01M
Triple Jump
  11th - Edwin Raney - 12.26M
10000M Run
  4th - Scott Felch - 34:52.50
  6th - Kyle Rasor - 35:44.90
  7th - Brandon Martz - 37:31.10
  11th - Aaron Newsom - 38:32.00
  12th - Jake Assink - 38:55.30
  14th - Scott Noll - 41:10.00

MEN TEAM RESULTS
  1st - Central Washington University - 237.50
  2nd - CC's of Spokane - 123.50
  3rd - Seattle Pacific University - 73
  4th - Western Washington University - 69
  5th - Whitworth University - 55
  6th - EVERETT CC - 54
  7th - Pacific Lutheran University - 53
  8th - University of Puget Sound - 26
  9th - Eastern Washington University - 25
  10th - St. Martins College - 14
  TIE
  11th - Skagit Valley College - 11
             Northwest University - 11

Women
200M Dash
 
17th - Krystina Harrison - 27.59
  20th - Renee McCann - 28.30
800M Run
  13th - Marissa Carter - 2:38.84
3000M Steeplechase
  9th - Marissa Carter - 13:11.50
  12th - Madison Sheppley - 13:29.10
100M Hurdles
  10th - Laina Weber - 18.17
4 X 100M Relay 
  5th - EvCC "A" - 53.70
           K. Harrison, C. Voehl, L. Weber, R. McCann
4 X 400M Relay
  5th - EvCC "A" - 4:30.53
           K. Harrison, C. Voehl, V. Savenkova, M. Carter
Hammer Throw
  8th - Janell Alyea - 39.02M
Discus Throw
  4th - Janell Alyea - 41.17M
Long Jump 
  9th - Khettery Un - 4.45M
  10th - Caitlin Voehl - 4.43M
Triple Jump
  5th - Khettery Un - 10.15M
  7th - Caitlin Voehl - 9.70M
10000M Run
  4th - Phung Vuong - 45:47.50

WOMEN TEAM RESULTS
  1st - Central Washington University - 203.50
  2nd - Seattle Pacific University - 191
  3rd - CC's of Spokane - 133
  4th - Western Washington University - 93
  5th - Eastern Washington University - 36
  6th - University of Puget Sound - 26
  7th - EVERETT CC - 25
  8th - St. Martin's College - 20
  9th - Northwest University - 19.50
  10th - Pacific Lutheran University  - 5
  11th -   Whitworth University - 4

4/8 – WWU Ralph Vernacchia Invitational - Bellingham, WA
Men
100M Dash

  4th - Mandeep Singh - 11.33
  10th - Delwin Bazilme - 11.94
  14th - Dylan Hill - 12.34
  15th - Kaniala Manzano - 12.36
200M Dash 
  9th - Billy Green - 23.76
  11th- Delwin Bazilme - 24.13
  13th - Edwin Raney - 24.27
  16th - Dylan Hill - 25.26
  17th - Kaniala Manzano - 25.68
400M Dash
  11th - Billy Green - 54.89
800M Run
  2nd - Seth Pierson - 1:54.05
  24th - Scott Noll - 2:07.72
  26th - Justin Marshall - 2:12.08
  27th - Johnny Bywater - 2:19.17
  29th - Qadar Omar - 2:20.33
1500M Run
  19th - Johnny Bywater - 4:16.17
  21st - Justin Marshall - 4:26.11
  24th - Aaron Newsom - 4:34.96
  26th - Duncan Clark - 4:37.12
  28th - Qadar Omar - 4:39.72
  29th - Brandon Martz - 4:43.25
5000M Run
  2nd - Seth Pierson - 15:39.50
  3rd - Drew Larson - 15:42.30
  5th - Scott Larson - 16:04.80
  8th - Josh Rasmussen - 16:34.90
  13th - Josh Assink - 16:54.40
10000M Run
  2nd - Bryton Reim - 32:19.40
  8th - Juan Castillo - 33:21.70
  11th - Kramer Fry - 34:33.10
3000 M Steeplechase
  7th - Scott Felch - 10:36.81
  10th - Duncan Clark - 10:49.14
4 X 100M Relay
  5th - EvCC "A" - 46.00
           D. Bazilme, D. Hill, K. Manzano. B. Green
4 X 400M Relay
  10th - EvCC "B" - 4:01;10
Long Jump
  4th - Mandeep Singh - 6.52M
  11th - Edwin Raney - 5.72M
Triple Jump
  3rd - Mandeep Singh - 12.86M
  8th - Edwin Raney - 11.84M
Shot Put
  11th - Malaki Seanoa - 8.40M
Hammer Throw 
  9th - Kenny Bates - 32.16M
Javelin
  3rd - Malaki Seanoa - 56.05M
  5th - Kenny Bates - 51.99M

MEN TEAM RESULTS
  1st - Western Washington University - 300
  2nd - University of British Columbia - 112
  3rd - EVERETT CC - 69
  4th - University of Simon Fraser - 60
  5th - St. Martin's College - 56
  6th - Club Northwest - 51
  7th - Green River CC - 43
  8th - Northwest University - 32
  9th - Skagit Valley College - 14
  10th - Olympic College - 10
  11th - Douglas College Running Club - 2

Women
100M Dash

   7th - Krystina Harrison - 13.41
200M Dash
  10th - Krystina Harrison - 27.52
  15th - Renee McCann - 58.57
400M Dash
  13th - Renee McCann - 1:08.10
800M Run
  24th - Marissa Carter - 2:36.11
  29th - Vera Savenkova - 2:42.36
1500M Run
  16th - Madison Sheppley - 5:15.16
5000M Run
  14th - Phung Vuong - 23:58.84
100M Hurdles
  7th - Laina Weber - 19.47
4 X 400M Relay
  9th - EvCC - 4:18.74
           M. Carter, V. Savenkova, M. Sheppley, L. Weber
Long Jump
  11th - Khettery Un - 4.75M
Triple Jump
  1st - Khettery Un - 10.43M
Discus 
  3rd - Janell Alyea - 39.24M
Hammer Throw
  8th - Janell Alyea - 32.64M

WOMEN TEAM RESULTS
  1st - Western Washington University - 251
  2nd - University of Simon Fraser - 174.50
  3rd - St. Martin's College - 87.50
  4th - University of British Columbia - 66.50
  5th- Northwest University - 61
  6th - Olympic College - 24
  7th - Kajaks - 22
  8th - EVERETT CC - 21
  9th - Green River CC - 17.50
  10th - Club Northwest - 9
  11th - Skagit Valley College - 4
  12th - Pacific Lutheran University - 3
  13th - Douglas College Running Club - 2
  14th - Evergreen State College - 1

4/2 – Willamette Invitational (Distance Only)– Salem, OR
Men
1500M Run

  39th - John Bywater - 4:16.57
  42nd - Scott Larson - 4:18.04
  43rd - Josh Rasmussen - 4:18.96
  45th - Josh Assink - 4:19.87
  47th - Kyle Rasor - 4:21.48
1500M Run A Section 
  3rd - Seth Pierson - 3:55.28
  10th - Drew Larson - 3:59.85
5000M Run
  3rd - Bryton Reim - 15:22.41
  25th - Juan Castillo - 16:01.51

Women
5000M Run

  22nd - Madison Sheppley - 19:44.15

3/26 – CNW Spring Break Open - Shoreline, WA
Men
3000M Steeplechase - Open

  2nd - Scott Felch - 11:11.64
4 X 100M Relay - Open
  1st - EvCC - 46.93
1500M Run
  5th - Josh Rasmussen - 4:13.40
  9th - Scott Larson - 4:19.25
  10th - Josh Assink - 4:19.92
  11th - Justin Marshall - 4:23.04
  15h - Kyle Rasor - 4:36.82
400M Dash
  10th - Michael Erickson - 53.19
  14th - Edwin Raney - 55.80
100M Dash 
  6th- Mandeep Singh - 11.49
  10th - Builly Green - 11.79
  13th - Delwin Bazilme - 12.01
  18th - Kaniala Manzano - 12.66
  19th - Dylan Hill - 12.97
800M Run
  2nd - Seth Pierson - 1:54.88
  5th - Drew Larson - 2:01.19
  10th - Scott Larson - 2:06.40
  15th - Duncan Clark - 2:11.59
  16th - Kyle Rasor - 2:12.06
  19th - Justin Marshall - 2:14.87
200M Dash
  8th - Billy Green - 23.82
  9th - Delwin Bazilme - 24.06
  12th - Edwin Raney - 24.49
  13th - Michael Erickson - 24.59
  15th - Dylan Hill - 25.74
  16th - Kaniala Manzano - 25.79
5000M Run
  10th - Bryton Reim - 16:11.35
  12th - Juan Castillo - 16:21.55
  16th - Kramer Fry - 16:34.68
  21st - Aaron Newsom - 17:43.74
  22nd - Brandon Martz - 18:18.21
4 X 400M Relay
  2nd - EvCC "A" - 3:37.02
  5th - EvCC "B" - 4:06.07
Long Jump
  4th - Mandeep Singh - 6.55m
Javelin
  6th - Malaki Seanoa - 52.05m
 10th - Kenny Bates - 48.08m
Triple Jump 
  Edwin Raney - 12.02m

Women
1500M Run

  12th - Madison Sheppley - 5:15.16
  18th - Vera Savenkova  - 5:31.35
  19th - Marissa Carter - 5:36.47
100M Hurdles
  13th - Laina Weber - 19.47
400M Dash
  11th - Renee McCann - 1:08.10
800M Run
  12th - Marissa Carter - 2:36.11
  15th - Madison Sheppley - 2:36.84
  16th - Vera Savenkova - 2:42.36
5000M Run
  2nd - Phung Vuong - 23:58.84
4 X 400M Relay
  5th - EvCC - 4:48.06
Long Jump
  9th - Khettery Un - 4.59m

3/19 - Oregon Preview - Eugene, OR
Men
800M - Section 2

  7th - Drew Larson - 1:58.17
1500M - Section 2
  8th - Seth Pierson - 3:52.82
3000M
  25th - Bryton Reim - 9:06.30