2013 Distance Track Rosters

2013 Track & Field Team - 2

MEN'S TEAM

NAME

     YR

EVENTS

HIGH SCHOOL

Mitch Beard

FR

Mid-Distance

Nooksack Valley HS

Jordan Frazier

FR

Throws

Eastmont HS

Habtamu Rubio

FR

Distance

Port Townsend HS

Devante Gillard

FR

Sprints

Arlington HS

Charles Gaines

FR

Sprints

Cleveland HS

Mark Garcia

FR

Distance

Lindbergh HS

Caleb Haney

FR

Throws

Oroville HS

Jon Higgins

FR

Throws

Glacier Peak HS

Bret Manney

FR

Sprints

Shorewood HS

Devin McCrary

FR

Distance

Ellensburg HS

Conakry Coggins

SO

Sprints

Port Townsend HS

Kris Mugrage

FR

Distance

Lakewood HS

Cristian Reyes

FR

Throws

Eastmont HS

Zack Speiker

FR

Mid-Distance

Oroville HS

Nate Star

FR

Mid-Distance

Mark Morris HS

Luke Helm

FR

Jumps

Sultan HS

Nari Sternen

SO

Hurdles

Kamiak HS

Nic Lawrence

SO

Distance

Auburn Riverside HS

Dominic Simonelli

FR

Jumps

Everett HS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WOMEN'S TEAM

 

NAME

YR

EVENTS

HIGH SCHOOL

Randi Armstrong

FR

Jumps

Monroe HS

Taija Bjorgo

FR

Sprints

Kentlake HS

Jess Castor

FR

Jumps

Cedar Park Christian HS

Kaitlin Fisher

SO

Mid-Distance

Woodinville HS

Marren Haneberg

FR

Distance

Glacier Peak HS

Shannah McMahan

FR

Sprints

Lake Stevens HS

Nina Penner

FR

Mid-Distance

Mountlake Terrace HS

Brenna Eldredge

SO

Distance

Cedarcrest HS

Catie Arrigoni

SO

Distance/Steeple

Oroville HS

Kristina Cordy

SO

Distance/Steeple

Peninsula HS

Phung Vuong

SO

Distance

Roosevelt HS

Monica Webber

SO 

Throws Everett HS

Angel Rodgers

SO

Throws

L’Altra Montesorri (Phillipines)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Head Coach: Matt Koenigs
Assistant Coach: Mary Parker
Assistant Coach: Norman Warren
Assistant Coach: Tiffany Elias
Assistant Coach: Mitch Elias
Phone: 425-388-9964 ex. 7340
Fax:  425-388-9324
Email:  mkoenigs@everettcc.edu
Colors: Red & White
Mascot: Trojans
Athletic Director: Larry Walker