2008 Distance Track Results

3/22 - CNW Spring Break Open - Edmonds, WA

Men
800M

4th - Jacob Wahlenmaier - 2:02.33
1500M
4th - Jacob Wahlenmaier - 4:15.89
5000M
18th - Spencer Boyes - 16:59.48
20th - TJ Horn - 17:31.76

Women
800M

4th - Taneal Detschman - 2:34.02
5th - Ashley Cloutier - 2:35.08
1500M
6th - Megan Hall - 5:37.51
7th - Lacey Cotterill - 6:25.54
3000M
9th - Taneal Detschman - 12:02.46
10th - Ashley Cloutier - 12:06.93
5000M
4th - Megan Hall - 20:27.67
6th - Lacey Cotterill - 21:36.54

3/28 - UW Outdoor Preview - Seattle, WA

Men
1500M
14th - Tyler Nilsen - 4:20.05

Women
1500M
14th - Taneal Detschman - 5:18.02

4/5 - Shotwell Invitational - Tacoma, WA

Men
5000M

17th - Tyler Nilsen - 16:24.56
18th - Mitch Elias - 16:25.63
19th - Spencer Boyes - 16:44.38
26th - TJ Horn - 17:39.54

Women
800M

12th - Ashley Cloutier - 2:36.45
1500M
13th - Ashley Cloutier - 5:20.96
5000M
14th - Megan Hall - 19:44.42
20th - Tanela Detschman - 20:23.45
28th - Lacey Cotterill - 21:54.06

4/5 - Al Manuel Invitational

Men
800M

5th - Nigel Neaves - 2:01.37
1500M
13th - Nigel Neaves - 4:21.90

4/11 - WWU Ralph Vernacchia Invite - Bellingham, WA

Men
800M
5th - Nigel Neaves - 1:56.38
10,000M
8th - Mitch Elias - 34:15.98
9th - Tyler Nilsen - 34:16.73
11th - Spencer Boyes - 34:24.16
14th - Nigel Neaves - 35:18.55
3K Steeplechase
5th - TJ Horn - 10:49.67

Women
800M

18th - Ashley Cloutier - 2:31.70
10,000M
6th - Taneal Detschman - 42:43.57
7th - Megan Hall - 44:45.68
8th - Lacey Cotterill - 44:47.73
9th - Ashley Cloutier - 46:19.84

4/17 - Whatcom Community College Distance Carnival - Bellingham, WA

Men
3K Steeplechase

1st - Mitch Elias - 10:13.6
2nd - Spencer Boyes - 10:35.3
5th - Tyler Neaves - 10:47.4

Women
3K Steeplechase

1st - Megan Hall - 12:57.2
2nd - Lacey Cotterill - 14:18.4

4/19 - CWU Spike Arlt Invitational

Men
800M

6th - Nigel Neaves - 2:03.10
12th - Tyler Nilsen - 2:05.70
17th - Spencer Boyes - 2:11.39
22nd - TJ Horn - 2:20.10
1500M
5th - Nigel Neaves - 4:09.90
8th - Tyler Nilsen - 4:14.10
15th - Spencer Boyes - 4:21.49
3K Steeplechase
6th - TJ Horn - 10:41.50

Women
800M

9th - Taneal Detschman - 2:43.70
1500M
8th - Ashley Cloutier - 5:16.65
11th - Megan Hall - 5:48.35
12th - Lacey Cotterill - 6:03.67
5000M
2nd - Taneal Detschman - 20:00.80
4th - Megan Hall - 20:31.06
5th - Lacey Cotterill - 21:46.59

4/25 - WWU Twilight Meet - Bellingham, WA

Men
800M

3rd - Nigel Neaves - 1:55.96
5000M
25th - Tyler Nilsen - 16:13.71
3K Steeplechase
2nd - Mitch Elias - 10:07.74
7th - TJ Horn - 10:54.12

Women
800M

17th - Ashley Cloutier - 2:35.32
3000M
11th - Megan Hall - 11:18.00
12th - Taneal Detschman - 11:29.14
15th - Lacey Cotterill - 12:21.31

5/2 - Pacific Twilight - Forrest Grove, OR

Men
5000M

13th - Spencer Boyes - 16:25.60
Women
5000M

7th - Lacey Cotterill - 22:10.58

5/10 - Ken Forman Invite - Seattle, WA

Men
800M

23rd - Nigel Neaves - 1:59.80
5000M
17th - Tyler Nilsen - 16:02.73
24th - Spencer Boyes - 16:33.97
27th - Mitch Elias - 16:47.72
3K Steeplechase
7th - Mitch Elias - 10:07.64
11th - TJ Horn - 10:32.03

Women
1500M

15th - Ashley Cloutier - 5:27.69
5000M
8th - Megan Hall - 19:24.90
14th - Taneal Detschman - 20:26.40
20th - Lacey Cotterill - 21:26.26

5/22-5/23 - NWAACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships, Spokane, WA

5/22
Men
800M

4th - Nigel Neaves - 1:55.70
10,000M
5th - Tyler Nilsen - 34:50.65
6th - Spencer Boyes - 35:01.01
3K Steeplechase
2nd - Mitch Elias - 10:03.39

Women
10,000M
2nd - Megan Hall - 41:13.20
6th - Taneal Detschman - 42:37.20
12th - Lacey Cotterill - 45:15.58

5/23
Men
800M

2nd - Nigel Neaves - 1:57.89
5000M
14th - Tyler Nilsen - 16:41.92

Women
800M
7th - Ashley Cloutier - 2:37.71
1500M
9th - Ashley Cloutier - 5:28.04
5000M
6th - Megan Hall - 19:41.92
10th - Taneal Detschman - 20:14.38