2009 Distance Track Results

3/14 - Mt. Hood CC Invitational - Gresham, OR

Men
800M
6th - Seth Trowbridge - 2:06.92
5000M
14th - Daniel Mellenberger - 17:41.07

Women
1500M

5th - Amanda Brager - 5:22.19
7th - Jolene Minor - 5:31.90
800M
6th - Amanda Brager - 2:36.95
12th - Krissy McGill - 2:46.58
5000M
2nd - Megan Hall - 19:29.50
9th - Jessica Costigan - 21:00.64
10th - Lacey Cotterill - 21:05.03
11th- Jolene Minor - 21:23.24

3/21 - CNW Spring Break Open - Shoreline, WA
Men

Women

4/4 - UPS JD Shotwell Invitational - Tacoma, WA

Men
400M
17th - Justin Lawrence - 1:02.66
800M
8th - Seth Trowbridge - 2:01.68
12th - Josiah Cheslik - 2:02.58
15th - Jacob Wahlenmaier - 2:03.78
21st - Mitch Elias - 2:07.02
25th - Andy Warren - 2:11.91
3K Steeplechase
2nd - Mitch Elias - 10:06.9
5000M
5th - Tyler Nilsen - 15:51.77
16th - Jacob Wahlenmaier - 16:44.30
17th - Andy Warren - 16:50.03
18th - Daniel Mellenberger - 18:03.12
19th - TJ Horn - 18:24.11
4X400 Relay
8th - 3:39.62

Women
5000M
4th - Megan Hall - 19:09.85
8th - Jessica Costigan - 20:14.65
16th - Jolene Minor - 21:20.19
17th - Lacey Cotterill - 21:23.19
18th - Kelsey Whipple - 21:56.87
20th - Krissy McGill - 22:36.04
4X400 Relay
8th - 4:55.12

4/10 - WWU Ralph Vernacchia Invitational - Bellingham, WA

Men
1500M

25th - Andy Warren - 4:48.26
800M
14th - Seth Trowbridge - 2:00.45
17th - Jacob Wahlenmaier - 2:00.92
29th - Josiah Cheslik - 2:05.21
33rd - Andy Warren - 2:13.07
10000M
7th - Tyler Nilsen - 34:04.88
9th - Jacob Wahlenmaier - 34:16.87
11th - Mitch Elias - 34:37.65
12th - Andy Wagner - 34:39.11

Women
10000M

5th - Megan Hall - 39:59.77
8th - Jessica Costigan - 43:12.01
9th - Krissy McGill - 43:33.83
10th - Jolene Minor - 43:37.94
12th - Kelsey Whipple - 44:11.55

4/18 - PLU Invitational - Tacoma, WA

Men
400M

10th - Mitch Elias - 56.99
11th - Andy Warren - 57.81
13th - TJ Horn - 1:01.06
14th - Justin Lawrence - 1:06.63
800M
5th - Jacob Wahlenmaier - 2:01.31
8th - Tyler Nilsen - 2:03.76
9th - Seth Trowbridge - 2:06.50
12th - Andy Wagner - 2:12.83
1500M
4th - Tyler Nilsen - 4:11.32
5th - Jacob Wahlenmaier - 4:12.08
8th - Andy Wagner - 4:20.33
9th - Seth Trowbridge - 4:20.95
10000M
3rd - TJ Horn - 38:45.93
5th - Andy Warren - 41:44.90
6th - Justin Lawrence - 43:51.52
3K Steeplechase
2nd - Mitch Elias - 9:56.97
4X400 Relay
4th - Cheslik, Nilsen, Trowbridge, Wahlenmaier - 3:38.68
6th - Wagner, Warren, Lawrence, Horn - 4:09.83

Women
800M

6th - Krissy McGill - 2:33.95
9th - Jolene Minor - 2:41.49
10th - Jessica Costigan - 2:45.27
1500M
6th - Krissy McGill - 5:24.45
7th - Jolene Minor - 5:31.88
8th - Jessica Costigan - 5:41.15
10000M
5th - Kelsey Whipple - 43:45.47
7th - Lacey Cotterill - 44:47.57

4/24 - WWU Twilight Alumni Meet - Bellingham, WA

Men
400M

10th - Justin Lawrence - 1:04.43
800M
9th - Jacob Wahlenmaier - 2:01.91
11th - Tyler Nilsen - 2:02.42
12th - Seth Trowbridge - 2:03.09
15th - Josiah Cheslik - 2:03.49
20th - Andy Warren - 2:10.88
5000M
15th - Andy Wagner - 16:29.85
3K Steeplechase
3rd - Mitch Elias - 9:54.18
12th - TJ Horn - 11:08.15
4X400 Relay
4th - Warren, Wagner, Elias, Lawrence - 4:00.79
4X800 Relay
1st - Cheslik, Trowbridge, Nilsen, Wahlenmaier - 8:26.51

Women
5000M
1st - Megan Hall - 18:27.07
10th - Jessica Costigan - 20:01.03
12th - Krissy McGill - 20:39.19
14th - Lacey Cotterill - 20:49.83
16th - Kelsey Whipple - 21:20.53

5/2 - Pacific Twilight Meet - Forest Grove, OR

Men
400M
28th - TJ Horn - 1:00.72
29th - Justin Lawrence - 1:02.84
800M
7th - Josiah Cheslik - 2:01.16
9th - Jacob Wahlenmaier - 2:01.67
15th - Seth Trowbridge - 2:02.90
5000M
16th - Jacob Wahlenmaier - 16:09.50
19th - Andy Wagner - 16:16.44
22nd - Seth Trowbridge - 17:06.38
DNF - Tyler Nilsen
3K Steeplechase
3rd - Mitch Elias - 9:57.80
10th - TJ Horn - 11:00.04

Women
800M

21st - Krissy McGill - 2:47.01
1500M
20th - Krissy McGill - 5:23.06
5000M
5th - Megan Hall - 18:38.98
17th - Jessica Costigan - 19:56.99
18th - Lacey Cotterill - 20:31.24
19th - Kelsey Whipple - 20:38.04
21st - Jolene Minor - 21:59.81

5/8 - Ken Shannon Meet- Seattle, WA

Men
400M
6th - Justin Lawrence - 1:03.41
800M
5th - Josiah Cheslik - 1:58.67
6th - Jacob Wahlenmaier - 1:58.81
7th - Seth Trowbridge - 1:59.20
5000M
13th - Tyler Nilsen - 15:23.82
18th - Jacob Wahlenmaier - 16:02.13
19th - Andy Wagner - 16:07.37
22nd - TJ Horn - 17:01.50
3K Steeplechase
8th - Mitch Elias - 9:56.28

Women
800M
9th - Amanda Brager - 2:33.40
5000M
5th - Megan Hall - 18:47.65
10th - Jessica Costigan - 19:54.98
13th - Kelsey Whipple - 20:22.19
14th - Lacey Cotterill - 20:22.86
15th - Jolene Minor - 20:24.43
19th - Amanda Brager - 21:33.34

5/21 & 5/22 - NWAACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - Spokane, WA

Day 1 results - 5/21
Men
800M - Preliminaries
Heat 1
7th - Seth Trowbridge - 2:01.72
Heat 2
4th - Jacob Wahlenmaier - 1:57.16
8th - Josiah Cheslik - 2:06.91
3K Steeplechase - Finals
5th - Mitch Elias - 9:59.50
10000M - Finals
6th - Andy Wagner - 35:12.29
11th - TJ Horn - 37:47.05
13th - Andy Warren - 40:58.34
14th - Justin Lawrence - 43:49.11

Women
10000M - Finals
1st - Megan Hall - 40:23.75
7th - Jessica Costigan - 42:20.62
9th - Lacey Cotterill - 43:59.76
10th - Jolene Minor - 44:14.13
11th - Kelsey Whipple - 44:19.57
12th - Krissy McGill - 46:58.62

Day 2 results - 5/22
Men
5000M - Finals

5th - Tyler Nilsen - 16:01.00
9th - Mitch Elias - 16:15.39
10th - Jacob Wahlenmaier - 16:21.19
12th - Andy Wagner - 16:57.39
4X400 Relay - Finals
8th - Trowbridge, Wahlenmaier, Nilsen, Cheslik - 3:40.98

Women
1500M - Finals
10th - Krissy McGill - 5:31.77
5000M - Finals
2nd - Megan Hall - 19:20.05
14th - Jessica Costigan - 20:39.79
4X400 Relay - Finals
5th - Minor, Costigan, Whipple, McGill - 4:51.46