Letter of Intent Signees 2014-15

This is a current listing of student-athletes that have signed a Letter of Intent to participate in Intercollegiate Athletics here at Everett CC.

* = Two/Three Sport Athlete

Men's Cross Country High School
   
   
Women's Cross Country  
*Esmeralda Bonilla Snohomish
*Alem Balete Foster
*Lindsey Nicolas Shelton
Olivia Waterman Cedarcrest
   
Men's Soccer  
Sergio Barrera Everett
Jesse (Cody) Avelar Monroe
Nathan Thompson Stanwood
Osiel Galvez Ramirez Snohomish
   
Women's Soccer  
Brooklyn Roberts Stanwood
Bailie Weikel Marysville-Getchell
Victoria Lentz Marysville-Getchell
Kelsie Neill Woodinville
Ashlei Ryan Marysville-Getchell
Nicole West Snohomish
Montana Wahlberg Lake Stevens
Krista King Henry M. Jackson
Lauren Allison Stanwood
Emily Nelson Cascade
Rebecca Andrade Cascade
   
Volleyball  
Caitlyn Johnson Glacier Peak
Larissa Block Lakewood
Paige Stillwell Sultan
Ashley Smith Everett
Amanda Marvin Archbishop Murphy
Julianna Bethune Grace Academy
Jessica Brooks Darrington
Miranda Davidson Kamiak
   
Men's Basketball  
Noah Jones Arlington
Keanu Hamilton Tulalip Heritage
Eudy Gomez Ramos East Anchorage (AK)
Ryan Diggs Basic (NV)
Brendan Jones Missoula Hellgate (MT)
Thomas Jones Eagle River (AK)
Jared Bartleson Mark Morris
Said Hersi Ingraham
Derek Brown Jr Auburn-Riverside
Quadir Williams Todd Beamer
   
Women's Basketball  
Tabatha Keane Friday Harbor
Kali Long Lake Stevens
Merissa Murner Neah Bay
Maddy Nealey Edmonds-Woodway
   
Baseball  
Kyle Francis Redmond
Colby Nealy Bothell
Riley Larsen Granite Falls
Tanner Arrington Snohomish
Dalton Gantner-Chapman West Anchorage (AK)
Alek Baumgartner Henry M. Jackson
Andrew Alvis Marysville-Pilchuck
Corey Bullens Lake Stevens
Colliln Holeman Marysville-Pilchuck
Nathan Zadow Auburn Mountainview
Andrew Ivelia Snohomish
Curtis Bafus Inglemoor
Tyler Pinkerton South Kitsap
Dylan Derr Ephrata
Taylor Shea Lake Stevens
Tate Budnick Edmonds-Woodway
Jason Santiago Skyline
Bryce Peterson Enumclaw
Nicholas Bowersock Cedarcrest
Alex Gray Marysville-Pilchuck
Branson Barnecut Glacier Peak
   
Women's Softball  
Kalia Chu-Greenough Sedro Woolley
Kiana Smith Lakewood
Taryn Salter Cascade
Marisa Rathert Arlington
Celeste Angell Lynnwood
   
Men's Track & Field  
Henry Strom Wapato
James Jasperson North Thurston
   
Women's Track & Field  
*Esmeralda Bonilla Snohomish
*Alem Balete Foster
*Lindsey Nicolas Shelton