2014 Track and Field Results

5/19 & 5/20 - NWAACC Championships - Spokane, WA

Day 2 Results - 5/20

Men
 

Final Team Rankings - after 21 events
1st -
2nd -
3rd -
4th -
5th -
6th -
7th -
8th -
9th -
10th -

Women
 

Final Team Rankings - after 21 events
1st -
2nd -
3rd -
4th -
5th -
6th -
7th -
8th -
9th -
10th -
11th -

 

5/10 - Ken Shannon Invite - Seattle, WA

Men
100m Dash

  13th - Chris Namba - 11.75
  17th - Kean Bosman - 12.47
200m Dash
  5th - Kodiak Landis - 22.50
  11th - Chris Namba - 23.47
  16th - Kean Bosman - 25.22
800m Run
  4th - Mohamud Abdi - 1:56.69
  5th - Mitch Beard - 1:57.53
  9th - Gary Davis - 2:00.97
  11th - Cody Hoskins - 2:01.87
  12th - Madison Allen - 2:01.99
1,500m Run
  9th - Jack Espinoza - 4:05.03
5,000m Run
  4th - Mason Nicol - 15:51.50
  6th - Chad Skiles - 16:26.92
  8th - Freddy Rodriguez - 16:45.19
  11th - Bryan Martinez - 17:21.26
400m Hurdles
  6th - Jamall James - 57.67
3,000m Steeplechase
  3rd - Stephen Dietz - 10:19.13
  5th - Rogelio Bahena - 10:59.16
High Jump
  6th - Tyrone Sanderlin - 1.91m
Long Jump
  3rd - Kodiak Landis - 6.70m
  5th - Jamall James - 6.46m
  8th - Chris Namba - 6.23m
Shot Put
  4th - Scott Miller - 15.04m
  6th - Cody Huguenin - 14.20m
  7th - Jordan Frazier - 14.03m
  8th - Tyler Ambrose - 13.93m
Discus
  3rd - Scott Miller - 41.17m
  7th - Jordan Frazier - 39.69m
  8th - Cody Huguenin - 33.40m
Hammer Throw
  9th - Jordan Frazier - 42.37m
Javelin
  7th - Jordan Frazier - 45.08m

Women
800m Run
  8th - Katelynn Horn - 2:20.51
1,500m Run
  13th - Cassidy Brown - 4:46.64
  15th - Kelly Egge - 4:56.18
  16th - Alyssa Jordan - 5:08.07
Pole Vault
  7th - Jenna Hess - 3.21m

5/2 & 5/3 - Pacific Twilight - Forest Grove, OR

Men
100m Dash
  23rd - Kean Bosman - 12.70
200m Dash
  7th - Kodiak Landis - 22.77
  25th - Madison Allen - 24.72
  28th - Kean Bosman - 25.48
400m Dash
  10th - Gary Davis - 52.73
800m Run
  11th - Mohamud Abdi - 1:57.86
  14th - Mitch Beard - 1:58.85
  22nd - Stephen Dietz - 2:00.56
  32nd - Rogelio Bahena - 2:03.33
  33rd - Cody Hoskins -  2:03.34
  36th - Madison Allen - 2:05.37
  49th - Jack Espinoza - 2:11.53
1,500m Run
  5th - Mohamud Abdi - 4:00.89
  11th - Mitch Beard - 4:09.83
  12th - Jack Espinoza - 4:10.36
  15th - Matt Schwittay - 4:16.89
  17th - Stephen Dietz - 4:19.43
  19th - Rogelio Bahena - 4:20.23
  23rd - Madison Allen - 4:26.69
5,000m Run
  23rd - Chad Skiles - 16:12.81
  30th - Freddy Rodriguez - 16:36.51
  32nd - Bryan Martinez - 16:41.95
400m Hurdles
  2nd - Jamall James - 57.20
Long Jump
  3rd - Kodiak Landis - 6.49m
  16th - Tyrone Sanderlin - 5.48m
Shot Put
  1st - Cody Huguenin - 13.98m
  2nd - Scott Miller - 13.77m
  5th - Tyler Ambrose - 13.36m
  9th - Jordan Fraizer - 12.49m
Discus
  9th - Jordan Frazier - 40.79m
  12th - Scott Miller - 39.88m
  19th - Cody Huguenin - 36.54m
Hammer Throw
  8th - Jordan Frazier - 43.55m

Women
800m Run
  3rd - Katelynn Horn - 2:20.08
  9th - Cassidy Brown - 2:24.35
1,500m Run
  6th - Cassidy Brown - 4:52.55
  7th - Katelynn Horn - 4:53.60
  11th - Kelly Egge - 5:00.46
5,000m Run
  12th - Alyssa Jordan - 19:59.76
3,000m Steeplechase
  5th - Alyssa Jordan - 12:49.65
Pole Vault
  Tie 6th - Jenna Hess - 2.90m
Javelin
  24th - Jenna Hess - 23.88

4/26 - WWU Twilight Meet - Bellingham, WA

Men
100m Dash
  10th - Chris Namba - 11.60
  16th - Kean Bosman - 12.32
200m Dash
  10th - Kodiak Landis - 22.73
  13th - Chris Namba - 23.58
  22nd - Kean Bosman - 25.63
800m Run
  6th - Matt Schwittay - 1:58.13
  7th - Mohamud Abdi - 1:58.38
  16th - Mitch Beard - 2:00.26
  25th - Madison Allen - 2:04.63
  28th - Gary Davis - 2:15.44
1 Mile Run
  16th - Mohamud Abdi - 4:29.29
  18th - Mitch Beard - 4:32.31
5,000m Run
  23rd - Jack Espinoza - 16:28.79
  27th - Chad Skiles - 16:38.93
  31st - Bryan Martinez - 17:23.69
400m Hurdles
  3rd - Jamall James - 57.88
3,000 Steeplechase
  8th - Stephen Dietz - 10:26.12
4 X 100m Relay
  1st - Everett CC "A" - 44.39
          Mohamud Abdi, Gary Davis, Madison Allen, Mitch Beard
Pole Vault
  Tie 3rd - Kodiak Landis - 4.25m
Long Jump
  3rd - Kodiak Landis - 6.59m
  4th - Jamall James - 6.38m
  10th - Chris Namba - 6.04m
  11th - Tyrone Sanderlin - 5.93m
Shot Put
  9th - Scott Miller - 13.87m
  11th - Jordan Frazier - 13.76m
  15th - Cody Huguenin - 13.43
  16th - Tyler Ambrose - 12.99m
Discus
  8th - Jordan Frazier - 41.28m
Hammer Throw
  5th - Jordan Frazier - 46.83m
Javelin
  3rd - Payden Butler - 55.26m

Women
800m Run

  8th - Cassidy Brown - 2:22.63
  11th - Kelly Egge - 2:24.96
1 Mile Run
  7th - Cassidy Brown - 5:13.63
  8th - Katelynn Horn - 5:15.88
3,000m Run
  8th - Katelynn Horn - 11:10.09
  10th - Alyssa Jordan - 11:19.56 
Pole Vault
  Tiew 4th - Jenna Hess - 2.95m
Javelin
  8th - Jenna Hess - 25.87m
 

4/5 - UPS JD Shotwell Invite - Tacoma, WA

Men
100m Dash
  11th - Kodiak Landis - 11.59
  20th - Chris Namba - 11.89
  29th - Kean Bosman - 12.62
200m Dash
  Tie 12th - Kodiak Landis - 23.53
  35th - Kean Bosman - 25.53
400m Dash
  10th - Gary Davis - 53.22
800m Run
  7th - Mitch Beard - 1:59.42
  14th - Stephen Dietz - 2:02.69
  18th - Cody Hoskins - 2:05.87
  21st - Madison Allen - 2:09.38
1,500m Run
  3rd - Mohamud Abdi - 4:01.37
  5th - Matt Schwittay - 4:05.57 
  10th - Mason Nicol - 4:10.73
  20th - Chad Skiles - 4:19.96
  24th - Rogelio Bahena - 4:26.40
110m Hurdles
  5th - Jamall James - 16.35
400m Hurdles
  1st - Jamall James - 57.30
4 X 400m Relay
  5th - "A" - 3:34.34
           Cody Hoskins, Stephen Dietz, Mohamud Abdi, Gary Davis
High Jump
  3rd - Tyrone Sanderlin - 1.89m
Pole Vault
  1st - Kodiak Landis - 4.43m
Long Jump
  3rd - Kodiak Landis - 6.52m
Team Standings 
1st - Western Washington University - 201.5
2nd - Central Washington University - 108
3rd - Pacific Lutheran University - 87
4th - University of Puget Sound - 71
5th - EVERETT CC - 57.5
6th - Saint Martin's College - 39
7th - University of Simon Fraser - 30
8th - Seattle Pacific University - 23
9th - Tacoma City Running Club - 16
10th Tie - Trinity Lutheran University - 13
10th Tie - Mt. Hood CC - 13
12th - TCRC - 8
13th - Olympic College - 5
14th - Green River CC - 3

Women
800m Run
  3rd - Katelynn Horn - 2:23.33
  7th - Kelly Egge - 2:26.07
1,500m Run
  4th - Kelly Egge - 4:56.42
  5th - Katelynn Horn - 4:58.51
5,000m Run
  12th - Alyssa Jordan - 19:54.06
Pole Vault 
  Tie 6th - Jenna Hess - 2.93m
Javelin
  22nd - Jenna Hess - 24.60m
Team Standings
1st - Western Washington University - 151
2nd - Central Washington University - 110
3rd - Pacific Lutheran University - 105
4th - University of Puget Sound - 75.5
5th - Mt. Hood CC - 63
6th - Saint Martin's College - 48
7th - University of Simon Fraser - 47
8th - Seattle Pacific University - 29
9th - Christ Life - 20
10th - EVERETT CC - 19.5
11th - Seattle University - 10
12th - Oiselle - 6
13th - Trinity Lutheran University - 5
14th - Green River CC - 2
 

3/29 - CNW Spring Break Open - West Seattle, WA

Men
High Jump
  2nd - Tyrone Sanderlin - 1.90m
  3rd - Chris Namba - 1.70m
Long Jump
  3rd - Kodiak Landis - 6.20m
Shot Put
  5th - Jordan Frazier - 13.40m
  6th - Tyler Ambrose - 12.93m
  7th - Cody Huguenin - 12.70m
  11th - Scott Miller - 11.28m
Discus  
  2nd - Scott Miller - 45.01m
  6th - Jordan Frazier - 38.76m
  9th - Cody Huguenin - 32.67m
Hammer Throw
  4th - Jordan Frazier - 45.19m
Javelin
  6th - Jordan Frazier - 42.89m
  7th - Scott Miller - 42.08m
10,000m Run
  10th - Bryan Martinez - 34:10.83
  11th - Freddy Rodriguez - 34:45.11
3,000m Run
  1st - Mohamud Abdi - 8:49.25
  3rd - Jack Espinoza - 8:58.41
  11th - Matt Schwittay - 9:16.92
1,500m Run
  3rd - Mitch Beard - 4:09.30
  5th - Mason Nicol - 4:15.48
  6th - Stephen Dietz - 4:16.02
110m Hurdles 
  2nd - Jamall James - 15.95
400m Dash
  4th - Kean Bosman - 55.87
100m Dash
  6th - Chris Namba - 11.70
  14th - Scott Miller - 12.46
800m Run
  7th - Gary Davis - 2:04.61
  8th - Mitch Beard - 2:07.63
400m Hurdles
  2nd - Jamall James - 56.83
200m Dash
  8th - Kodiak Landis - 23.27
  10th - Chris Namba - 23.54
  16th - Trevor Shaw - 24.83
  17th - Kean Bosman - 25.66
5,000m Run
  6th - Mason Nicol - 16:06.46

Women
Pole Vault
  4th- Jenna Hess - 2.90m
Javelin
  13th - Jenna Hess - 20.25m
1,500m Run
  5th - Kelly Egge - 5:01.02
 

3/15 - HUB City Open - Centralia, WA

Men
100m Dash
  4th - Chris Namba - 11.94
200m Dash
  3rd - Chris Namba - 23.96
400m Dash
  3rd - Madison Allen - 54.40
  4th - Cody Hoskins - 54.99
800m Run
  4th - Rogelio Bahena - 2:08.79
1500m Run
  3rd - Mitch Beard - 4:11.37
  6th - Jack Espinoza - 4:16.65
  7th - Matt Schwittay - 4:19.75
  8th - Stephen Dietz - 4:21.68
  10th - Chad Stiles - 4:23.47
  16th - Bryan Martinez - 4:32.49
  19th - Amar Kalkura - 4:52.56
5000m Run
  2nd - Mason Nicol - 16:07.74
4 X 400m Relay
  1st - 3:38.45
Discus
  1st - Scott Miller - 41.69m
  3rd - Jordan Frazier - 40.49m
  6th - Cody Huguenin - 33.00m
Hammer Throw
  4th - Jordan Fraizer - 41.53m
Javelin Throw
  2nd - Jordan Frazier - 46.81m
  4th - Scott Miller - 45.70m
Shot Put
  2nd - Scott Miller - 14.35m
  4th - Jordan Frazier - 13.84m
  5th - Cody Huguenin - 13.42m
  6th - Tyler Ambrose - 13.12m
Pole Vault
  1st - Kodiak Landis - 4.40m
Triple Jump
  2nd - Chris Namba - 12.22m

Women
800m Run
  1st - Katelynn Horn - 2:22.79
1500m Run
  1st - Katelynn Horn - 4:58.54
  2nd - Kelly Egge - 4:59.28
  6th - Alyssa Jordan - 5:20.72
Discus
  7th - Jenna Hess - 20.77m
Pole Vault
  1st - Jenna Hess - 3.05m
 

3/8 - Pacific Lutheran University Invite - Tacoma, WA

Men
100m Dash
  12th - Chris Namba - 11.89
800m Run
  2nd - Jack Espinoza - 2:00.08
  4th - Gary Davis - 2:01.88
  5th - Stephen Dietz - 2:01.95
  9th - Mitch Beard - 2:03.36
  10th - Rogeli Bahena - 2:03.55
  11th - Madison Allen - 2:04.94
  15th - Mason Nicol - 2:06.74
  18th - Cody Hoskins - 2:09.69
1500m Run
  3rd - Matt Schwittay - 4:05.87
  6th - Mitch Beard - 4:07.75
  15th - Mason Nicol - 4:18.10
  24th - Stephen Dietz - 4:23.79
10,000m Run
  8th - Bryan Martinez - 35:05.56
  14th - Amar Kalkura - 38:12.80
Pole Vault
  2nd - Kodiak Landis - 3.78m
Long Jump
  6th - Chris Namba - 5.84m
Discus
  1st - Scott Miller - 42.76m
  10th - Cody Huguenin - 25.20
Javelin Throw
  8th - Scott Miller - 47.36m
Shot Put
  8th - Cody Huguenin - 13.59m
  12th - Scott Miller - 12.99m
  21st - Tyler Ambrose - 10.56m

Women
800m Run
  3rd - Katelynn Horn - 2:24.67
1500m Run
  3rd - Cassidy Brown - 4:53.67
  4th - Katelynn Horn - 4:56.97
  5th - Kelly Egge - 5:05.25