Softball

2011 NWAACC 2nd Place


Back Row:  K. Johnson, T. Watson, A. Predojevic, H. Hammer, W. Harris, M. Black, O. Berkan, D. Willem, C. Shaver
Front Row:  E. London, T. Shkurhan, S. Nyenhuis, A. Ellison, J. Zavala, A. Oettel, C. Zylstra, M. Dedrick

2017 Congratulations

2017 Northern Region Standings as of 3/2/17

 

League

Overall

Streak

Last
10

2016
NWAC
Finish
2015
NWAC
Finish
2014
NWAACC
Finish
2013
NWAACC
Finish
Bellevue 0-0 2-0 Won 2 2-0 3rd     4th
Edmonds 0-0 1-1 Lost 1 1-1        
Olympic 0-0 1-2 Lost 1 1-2        
EVERETT 0-0 0-2 Lost 2 0-2        
Highline 0-0 0-4 Lost 4 0-4        
Skagit Valley 0-0 0-0   0-0        
Pierce 0-0 0-0   0-0        
Douglas 0-0 0-0   0-0 2nd 5th 5th 2nd
Shoreline 0-0 0-0   0-0        

Z - Northern Region Champion
X - secured NWAC Championship Participant

  •  2017 Softball Schedule
  •  2017 Results & Record
  •  2017 Roster
  • NWAC Standings and Scores 
  • Where are they now - Former Players - coming soon
  • Contact Coach Smith
     
  • 2016 Results & Record -- Roster
    Seeded #11 in 2016 NWAC Championships
    4th in League
    Rylee Thomas - Northern Region 2nd Team
    Kiana Smith - Northern Region 2nd Team
    Sarah Dipietro - NWAC Academic Excellence Award
  • 2015 Results & Record -- Roster
    N. Region All-Stars
        1st Team - Alex Kubeska
        2nd Team - Alisa Ortega
        2nd Team - Kayla Brissey
        2nd Team - Kiana Smith
    NWAC All-Academic Sports Team
        Alex Kubeska
    NWAC Academic Leadership Award
        Alex Kubeska
  • 2014 Results & Record -- Roster
    N. Region All-Stars
        1st Team - Daisy Salgado
        1st Team - Minna Ward
        1st Team - Kayla Brissey
        2nd Team - Jesse Printz
    NWAACC All-Academic Sports Team
        Dani Norsby
  • 2013 Results & Record -- Roster
    N. Region All-Stars
        1st Team - Samie Miller
        2nd Team - Minna Ward
        2nd Team - Dani Norsby
    NWAACC All-Academic Sports Team
        Erin Feeney
        Mindy James
  • 2012 Results & Record -- Roster -- Player Profiles
    Mindy James - EvCC 2011-12 Female Athlete of the Year
    N. Region All-Stars
       1st Team - Jill Suratt
       2nd Team - Mindy James
       2nd Team - Alyssa DesBiens
    NWAACC All-Academic Sports Team
       Kahlee Bario
       Hailey Helm
       Andrea Vye
  • 2011 Results & Record -- Roster
    ** Trojans playing in the 2011 Championship Games! 1st time in EvCC Softball history!
    2nd Place at the NWAACC Championship Tournament!
    Coach Randy Smith named NWAACC Coach of the Year
    4 Players named to the NWAACC All Tournament Team
       Allie Milless - Pitcher
       Melissa Webster - 1st Base
       Jenna Will - 2nd Base
       Jennifer Zenger - Catcher
    Allie Milless - EvCC 2010-11 Female Athlete of the Year
  • 2010 Results & Record -- Roster -- Player Profiles
    N. Region All-Stars
        1st Team - Megan Stepro
        2nd Team - Rachel Ivelia
        2nd Team - Liz Jusko
        2nd Team - Alyse Wynar
        2nd Team - Ashley Greig
        2nd Team - Courtney Perrine
        2nd Team - Lisa Allen   
    NWAACC All-Academic Sports Team
        Christine Atterson
  • 2009 Results & Record -- Roster -- Player Profiles
    N. Region All-Stars
        1st Team - Ally Pappas
        1st Team - Nena Slocum
        2nd Team - Annie Collins
        2nd Team - Liz Jusko
        2nd Team - Joleen Monfiletto
        2nd Team - Kristina Sherriff
        2nd Team - Megan Stepro
        2nd Team - Alyse Wynar
  • 2008 Results & Record -- Roster -- Player Profiles
    N. Region All-Stars
        1st Team - Jackie Owens
        2nd Team - Tamara Priebe
        2nd Team - Kayla Wangner
        2nd Team - Nena Slocum
        2nd Team - Ashley Wiegele
    NWACC All-Academic Sports Team
        Jackie Owens
    NWAACC Academic Leadership Award
        Jackie Owens
  • 2007 Results & Record -- Roster -- Player Profiles
    Jamie Foote - EvCC 2006-07 Female Athlete of the Year
    N. Region All-Stars
        MVP - Jamie Foote
        Pitcher of the Year - Jo Jo Palmer
        1st Team - Dani Monson
        1st Team - Megan Monaghan
        1st Team - Markeeta Munger
        1st Team - Robyn Schlins
        2nd Team - Jackie Owens
        2nd Team - Alyson Yelenich
        2nd Team - Krystal McMullen
        2nd Team - Tasha Brock
    Coaches of the Year - Randy Smith & Mandy Johnson
    NWAACC All-Academic Sports Team
        Jamie Foote
  • 2006 Results & Record -- Roster -- Player Profiles
  • 2005 Results & Record -- Roster -- Player Profiles
  • 2004 Results & Record -- Roster
  • 2003 Roster