Baseball

NWAACC Champions - 2013
NWAACC Northern Region Champions - 2013, 2005
NWAC Northern Region Champions - 2017, 2016


Front Row: Lee, Yackley, Prater, Steckler, Southard, Boomer, McGrath
2nd Row:  Wharton, Head, Hacker, Fidecaro, Schoenfeld, Sandifer, Gentry
3rd Row:  Jungman, Patterson, Larson, Cook, Allen, O'Brien
4th Row:  Albin, Tinglestad, Steinle, Lane, Anderson, Reed
5th Row:  Sage, Zorn, Bafus, Chapman, Cordova-Smith, Spahman
Last Row:  Gilligan, Marschall, Milholland, Heck, Newman

2018 CONGRATULATIONS

Northern Region Standings 2018 as of 3/1/18

  League Overall Streak Last
10
2017
NWAC
Finish
2016
NWAC
Finish
2015
NWAC
Finish
2014
NWAACC
Finish
2013
NWAACC
Finish
Bellevue College 0-0 0-0   0-0       2nd 4th
Douglas College 0-0 0-0   0-0     6th    
Edmonds CC 0-0 0-0   0-0     3rd 1st  
EVERETT CC 0-0 0-0   0-0 2nd 2nd 7th   1st
Olympic College 0-0 0-0   0-0          
Shoreline CC 0-0 0-0   0-0          
Skagit Valley College 0-0 0-0   0-0          

Z - 1st in League
W - automatic entry to NWAC Tournament
X - Winner of Super Regional advancing to NWAC Tournament
      (Regional - is double elimination tournament with cross region 2nd - 4th places)
Y - Participants in the Super Regional Playoffs

Baseball Links

  • 2018 Baseball Schedule
  • 2018 Baseball Results & Record
  • 2018 Baseball Roster
  • 2018 NWAC Baseball Championship Information 
     
  • NWAC Standings and Scores External Site Link
  • Former Trojan Baseball Players - where they are now
  •  

  • 2017 Results & Record -- Roster
    Trent Tinglestad - EvCC 2016-17 Male Athlete of the Year
    Team - EvCC 2016-17 Team of the Year
    Trent Tinglestad - NW-ABCA/Rawlings Pac-Assoc-NW All-Region 1st Team
    Curtis Bafus - NW-ABCA/Rawlings Pac-Assoc-NW All-Region 1st Team
    Peyton Cordova-Smith - NW-ABCA/Rawlings Pac-Assoc-NW All-Region 1st Team
    Jacob Prater - NW-ABCA/Rawlings Pac-Assoc-NW All-Region 2nd Team
    Dalton Chapman - NW-ABCA/Rawlings Pac-Assoc-NW All-Region 2nd Team
    Nic Anderson - NWAC All-Tournament Team
    Trent Tinglestad - NWAC All-Tournament Team
    Peyton Cordova-Smith - NWAC All-Tournament Team
    Bryce Steckler - NWAC All-Tournament Team
    Curtis Bafus - NWAC All-Tournament Team
    Team - 2nd place in 2017 NWAC Championships
    Peyton Cordova Smith - All-NWAC 1st team
    Trent Tinglestad - All-NWAC 1st team
    Curtis Bafus - All-NWAC 1st team
    Jacob Prater - All-NWAC 2nd team
    Dalton Chapman - All-NWAC 2nd team
    Nic Anderson - Northern Region 1st Team
    Trent Tinglestad - Northern Region 1st Team
    Jacob Prater - Northern Region 1st Team
    Peyton Cordova-Smith - Northern Region 1st Team
    Ryan Sandifer - Northern Region 1st Team All-League Pitcher
    Dalton Chapman - Northern Region 1st Team All-League Pitcher
    Curtis Bafus - Northern Region 1st Team All-League Pitcher
    Connor Sage - Northern Region 2nd Team
    Daniel Head - Northern Region 2nd Team
    Jaden Yackley - Northern Region 2nd Team
    Curtis Bafus - Northern Region Gold Glove Pitcher
    Coach Lacey - Northern Region Coach of the Year
    Team - Northern Region Champions
    Dalton Chapman - NWAC Baseball Under Armour Player of the Week (5/9-5/15)
    Nic Anderson - NWAC Baseball Under Armour Player of the Week (4/24-4/30)
    Curtis Bafus - NWAC Baseball Under Armour Player of the Week (4/17-4/23)
    Curtis Bafus - NWAC Baseball Pitcher of the Week (4/17-4/23)
  • 2016 Results & Record -- Roster
    Bryce Peterson - 2015-16 EvCC Male Athlete of the Year
    Baseball Team - 2015-16 EvCC Team of the Year
    2nd in NWAC Championships
    Tate Budnick - NWAC Championship All-Tournament Team
    Alex Gray - NWAC Championship All-Tournament Team
    Tanner Arrington - NWAC Championship All-Tournament Team
    Bryce Steckler - NWAC Championship All-Tournament Team
    Bryce Steckler - NWAC Golden Glove
    Jacob Prater - All-NWAC 1st Team
    Bryce Peterson - All-NWAC 1st Team
    Bryce Steckler - All-NWAC 1st Team
    Alex Gray - All-NWAC 1st Team
    Andrew Ivelia - All-NWAC 2nd Team
    Bryce Steckler - N. Region MVP
    Jacob Prater - N. Region 1st Team All-Star
    Andrew Ivelia - N. Region 1st Team All-Star
    Bryce Peterson - N. Region 1st Team All-Star
    Josh McIntyre - N. Region 1st Team All-Star
    Alex Gray - N. Region 1st Team All-Star
    Taylor Shea - N. Region 1st Team All-Star
    Tanner Arrington - N. Region 2ndTeam All-Star
    Ryan Monson - N. Region 2nd Team All-Star
    Peyton Cordova-Smith - N. Region 2nd Team All-Star
    Levi Lacey - N. Region Co-Coach of the Year
    Tanner Arrington - N. Region Golden Glove
    Bryce Steckler - N. Region Golden Glove
    Seeded N. Region #1 to 2016 NWAC Championships
    Northern Region Co-Champions
    Tanner Arrington - NWAC Academic Excellence Award
    Mitch Augenstein - NWAC Academic Excellence Award
    Branson Barnecut - NWAC Academic Excellence Award
    Alex Gonzalez - NWAC Academic Excellence Award
    Andrew Ivelia - NWAC Academic Excellence Award
  • 2015 Results & Record -- Roster
  • 2014 Results & Record -- Roster
  • 2013 Results & Record -- Roster
  • 2012 Results & Record -- Roster -- Profiles
  • 2011 Results & Record -- Roster
  • 2010 Results & Record -- Roster
  • 2009 Results & Record -- Roster -- Profiles
  • 2008 Results & Record -- Roster -- Profiles
  • 2007 Results & Record -- Roster -- Profiles
  • 2006 Results & Record -- Roster -- Profiles
  • 2005 Results & Record -- Roster -- Profiles
  • 2004 Results & Record -- Roster -- Profiles
  • 2003 Baseball Roster